Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits · Alternative high-roller offer available

Vegasnow Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What a $100 Deposit Can Unlock

Looking at the Vegasnow Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 deposit can unlock different rewards depending on whether it is your first deposit, a later welcome deposit or part of a weekly promotion. Here is the maths, the codes and the rules in plain English.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and works with iTech Labs to test random number generation.

What a $100 first deposit gives you

The standard first-deposit offer pays 150% up to $1,500, plus 200 free spins. Put in $100 and the bonus calculation is $150, giving you $250 in deposit and bonus funds before any play. The 200 free spins arrive at 40 per day over five days, and no promo code is required for this first deposit reward.

A $100 deposit is above the $20 minimum attached to the welcome package. For payment methods, the usual fiat minimum is $30, with CashtoCode at $25 and Flexepin at $20, so the amount also clears those listed minimums. The alternative first-deposit route starts at $500 and pays 200% up to $6,000 with a 60-day VIP trial.

The four welcome deposits, with the dollar amounts shown

The welcome package is spread over four deposits and can total up to $8,000 plus 500 free spins. If each deposit is $100, these are the advertised results at each stage:

DepositBonus from $100Free spinsCode
1st$150200, delivered 40 per day over 5 daysNo code required
2nd$10050VEGAS2
3rd$5050VEGAS3
4th$25200VEGAS4

Every deposit bonus in this package expires after seven days. The bonus amount and free spins winnings both carry 40× wagering, and the maximum bet while wagering is $8 per spin or hand. Bonus winnings have a maximum withdrawal of $5,000.

For the second, third and fourth deposits, use the code that matches the stage. The free spins are restricted to selected slots, so they are designed for the slot part of the casino rather than every game category.

Other promotions that can reach a $100 bonus

The welcome package is not the only way a $100 deposit can produce a $100 bonus. A practical Review of any deposit offer should compare the reward with its game restriction, code and wagering term. These are the closest matches:

PromotionResult from $100CodeImportant condition
Monthly Booster$100 bonus100BOOSTMinimum deposit $30; 40× wagering
Friday Bonus Fever$100 bonusFEVER100Live casino; minimum deposit $50
Monday Reload, Level 4$100 bonus at the level capPENTHOUSEFour-level progression; minimum deposit $30; 40× wagering
Sunday Split on pokies$100 bonusSLOTS500Pokies only; 40× wagering
3-of-a-Kind Thursdays$77 bonus plus 7 free spinsTHURS3Deposit $100 or more; one choice per Thursday; 40× wagering

The Monday Reload Penthouse Progressor works a little differently. Enter PENTHOUSE once, then the later levels trigger automatically. Level 1 pays 25% up to $25 and Level 4 reaches 100% up to $100; each level can be claimed once per Monday.

For a live-casino option, Friday Bonus Fever gives 100% up to $100 with FEVER100 and a $50 minimum deposit. The Monthly Booster is broader, paying 100% up to $500 with 100BOOST and a $30 minimum deposit. A $100 deposit reaches the $100 result on either promotion.

Pick the reward that matches your sessionChoose the first-deposit package for the largest free-spin bundle, or use a named promotion when its game type and code suit your plans.

Wagering, game contributions and the $8 bet limit

On the standard first deposit, a $100 payment creates a $150 bonus. At 40×, that means $6,000 of bonus wagering. The amount you actually stake depends on the game category because the contribution rates differ.

Game categoryContributionExample stakes needed for $6,000 contribution
Slots100%$6,000
Roulette25%$24,000
Card games10%$60,000
Game shows and live shows10%$60,000
Other games0%Does not contribute

These examples assume all play stays in one category and use the $150 first-deposit bonus. Slots contribute fully, which makes the calculation straightforward. Roulette, card games and shows need a larger total stake to provide the same wagering contribution.

Free spins winnings also have 40× wagering, but the eventual target depends on the amount those spins win. Keep every spin or hand at $8 or less while a bonus is being wagered. This is one of the easiest rules to miss when switching between games.

How to claim the offer with a $100 deposit

The account setup is simple, but the order of your welcome deposits matters. Take a moment to match the code to the correct deposit stage; honestly, this is the part most people skip.

  1. Complete RegistrationSelect JOIN NOW and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. Finish with Create an account.
  2. Open the deposit areaA welcome email goes to your registered address, and the account directs you to the deposit page after registration. Choose a $100 deposit in AUD for the Australian market.
  3. Match the reward to the depositThe first deposit uses the standard 150% offer without a code. For later welcome deposits, use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4 for the second, third or fourth stage.
  4. Keep the play within the termsRemember the 40× wagering requirement, the $8 maximum bet and the selected-slot restriction for free spins. Each deposit bonus has a seven-day expiry.
  5. Check the account before requesting cashoutAfter Login, use the account section for withdrawal requests. KYC verification is required before a withdrawal, so have the requested documents ready.

If you need help with a promotion code, live chat runs 24/7 and can connect you with a live agent. Email support is also available, with responses within 12 hours.

What happens when you withdraw bonus winnings

Once your bonus conditions are handled, withdrawals are requested from the account section. The withdrawal is paid to the method used for the deposit, and the available methods mirror the deposit options, including fiat and cryptocurrency choices.

ItemLimit or timingWhat it means for you
Minimum withdrawal$20 for most methods; $300 by bank transferA $100 withdrawal meets the usual minimum, but not the bank-transfer minimum
Maximum per transaction$6,000; MiFinity $4,000The method can change the single-cashout ceiling
Account limits$6,000 daily; $12,000 weekly; $42,000 monthlyLarger balances may need several withdrawals
Daily net win limit$50,000This applies to net wins
ProcessingOverall payout time 0-3 business daysInterac, e-wallets and crypto are near-instantaneous after processing; bank transfers can take up to 7 days

Bitcoin withdrawals have separate limits of 0.1 per day, 0.21 per week and 0.8 per month. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments, so the account limits and method limits are worth checking before choosing a cashout route.

Vegasnow Casino requires KYC documents that include proof of identity such as a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card; proof of address from a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months; and proof of funds from bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card. KYC can be requested at any time, and progress can be tracked through the account menu.

Ready to compare the $100 routes?Start with the reward that fits your deposit stage and preferred game type, then keep the wagering and withdrawal limits close by.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus do I get from a $100 first deposit?

The standard first-deposit offer adds $150 to a $100 deposit, plus 200 free spins. The spins are delivered at 40 per day over five days.

Which code is used for the second $100 deposit?

Use VEGAS2 for the second welcome deposit. A $100 deposit gives a $100 bonus plus 50 free spins under that offer.

What is the wagering target on the first $100 deposit?

The $150 first-deposit bonus carries 40× wagering, which works out to $6,000 in bonus wagering. Free spins winnings also carry 40× wagering.

Can a $100 deposit qualify for Friday Bonus Fever?

Yes. Friday Bonus Fever requires a minimum deposit of $50, uses FEVER100 and pays 100% up to $100 for live casino play.

How long does a deposit bonus last?

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days. Keep the expiry date in mind when planning your wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $8 per spin or hand while wagering a bonus. This rule applies alongside the 40× wagering requirement.

How much can I withdraw from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000. Standard account withdrawal limits also include $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month.

What do I need for a withdrawal?

KYC verification is required. The documents can include proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds.