Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits · Alternative high-roller offer available

Vegasnow Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: Your Closest Offer Options

Searching for a $100 No Deposit Bonus at Vegasnow Casino? The closest routes are the four-part Welcome Bonus, a $100 Monthly Booster, or selected daily promotions that add bonus cash and free spins to a qualifying deposit.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and works with iTech Labs to test random number generation.

How a $100 deposit can unlock a Vegasnow reward

A $100 deposit gives you several ways to use the casino’s promotions. On the standard first deposit, the 150% offer adds $150 in bonus funds and comes with 200 free spins. The spins arrive at 40 per day over five days, and you do not need a promo code for this first-deposit option.

You can also match a $100 deposit with selected recurring offers. The Monthly Booster adds 100% up to $500 with code 100BOOST, while 3-of-a-Kind Thursdays gives 77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins on deposits of $100 or more with code THURS3. Both examples show the practical alternative: rather than receiving a cash reward for simply opening an account, you attach the bonus to the deposit and follow its play terms.

OfferBonus resultExtraCode
First deposit$150 bonus200 free spinsNo code
Monthly Booster$100 bonusNone stated100BOOST
3-of-a-Kind Thursday$77 bonus7 free spinsTHURS3

Welcome Bonus: four deposits and up to $8,000 plus 500 free spins

The main Welcome Bonus is split across four deposits. Taken together, the package can reach $8,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins. The first reward is 150% up to $1,500 plus 200 free spins, while the second, third and fourth rewards use their own percentage and code.

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
1st150% up to $1,500200, delivered 40 per day over 5 daysNo code required
2nd100% up to $2,00050VEGAS2
3rd50% up to $2,00050VEGAS3
4th25% up to $2,500200VEGAS4

There is also an alternative first-deposit route for high-rollers. A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for 200% up to $6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial. That is an alternative offer to the standard first-deposit reward, so compare the two amounts before choosing which one suits your budget.

For a quick Review of the package, focus on four items: the deposit amount, the code, the seven-day expiry and the wagering rules. For example, a $1,000 first deposit reaches the standard $1,500 bonus maximum, while a $500 first deposit on the alternative offer creates a $1,000 bonus.

How to claim the offer and keep the steps tidy

  1. Complete RegistrationSelect JOIN NOW and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. You must be at least 18 years old.
  2. Check your welcome emailVegasnow sends a welcome email to the address used during registration. You are then directed to the deposit area.
  3. Choose one qualifying promotionFor the standard first deposit, no code is required. For later parts of the package, use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4 as appropriate. Other offers use their own codes, such as 100BOOST or THURS3.
  4. Deposit at least the required amountThe welcome package has a $20 minimum deposit. The payment method can have its own minimum, so make sure the deposit meets both the promotion and the method requirement.
  5. Play within the offer rulesEach deposit bonus expires after seven days. Keep every spin or hand at $8 or less while wagering a bonus, and remember that free spins winnings also carry the 40× wagering requirement.
  6. Finish verification before cashing outWithdrawals require completed KYC verification. Have your identity, address and funds documents ready so the account can be checked when required.

Codes matter most on the second, third and fourth welcome deposits and on the recurring promotions. It is worth checking the code shown for the offer before you fund the account, especially when more than one promotion is running on the same day.

Ready to choose your first offer?Pick between the standard first-deposit package and the $500-or-more high-roller alternative, then keep the seven-day expiry and $8 bet limit in view.

Wagering rules: 40×, the $8 bet limit and game contribution

The welcome package uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Free spins winnings are also subject to 40× wagering. The maximum bet while wagering is $8 per spin or hand, and the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000.

Here is a worked example. A $100 first deposit produces a $150 bonus under the 150% offer. At 40×, that means $6,000 in wagering on the bonus amount. If you use slots only, their 100% contribution means the full $6,000 counts towards that requirement.

The same calculation feels very different on other game types. Roulette contributes 25%, so $24,000 in roulette bets would contribute $6,000. Card games and Game Shows/Live Shows contribute 10%, while Other Games contribute 0%.

Game typeContributionBets needed to contribute $6,000
Slots100%$6,000
Roulette25%$24,000
Card Games10%$60,000
Game Shows/Live Shows10%$60,000
Other Games0%Does not contribute

Daily promotions: offers from Monday to Sunday

The daily schedule gives you more choices after the welcome package. Some rewards are bonus cash, some are free spins, and some are aimed at slots or live casino play. Codes and minimum deposits differ, so match the offer to the day and the game type.

WhenPromotionRewardCode and minimum
MondayPenthouse ProgressorFour levels, from 25% up to $25 to 100% up to $100PENTHOUSE; $30 minimum; 40× wagering
MondayVegas Kickoff5, 15, 30, 50 or 70 free spins for 1-5 qualifying deposit days; $20 or $50 bonus for 6-7 daysBased on the previous week
TuesdayLucky 7s Load Up77% up to $77LUCKY77; $30 minimum; 40× wagering
WednesdayFree Spins Flush50 free spins per depositFLUSH5; $30 minimum; up to 5 claims daily; 40× wagering
Thursday3-of-a-Kind Thursdays50 free spins, 50% up to $50, or 77% up to $77 plus 7 free spinsTHURS1, THURS2 or THURS3; one choice
FridayBonus Fever100% up to $100 on live casinoFEVER100; $50 minimum
SaturdaySaturday Free Spins50 free spinsSAT50; $30 minimum; unlimited daily claims
SundaySunday Split on slots100% up to $500SLOTS500; 40× wagering

The Penthouse Progressor uses one code entry, PENTHOUSE, and later levels trigger automatically. You can claim each level once per Monday. On Thursday, the three choices depend on the deposit: $30-$49 uses THURS1, $50-$99 uses THURS2, and $100 or more uses THURS3.

The schedule also includes Showstopping Saturdays at 75% up to $75 with SATURDAY75, Live Roller Glam at 75% up to $75 with LIVEROLLER, and Wise Wager Wednesdays at 50% up to $50 with WISEWAGER. Each has a $30 minimum deposit and is aimed at live casino play. Monthly Booster uses 100BOOST for 100% up to $500 on a $30 minimum deposit, with 40× wagering.

Free spins and Cashback: what comes with the extra value

The welcome package provides 500 free spins in total: 200 on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 200 on the fourth. The first batch is delivered over five days at 40 per day. Free spins are valid on selected slots only, and all free spins winnings carry 40× wagering.

There are separate free-spin promotions as well. Free Spins Flush gives 50 spins per deposit with FLUSH5, up to five claims each day, on a qualifying game revealed after activation. Friday Game of the Week gives 40 spins with SPOTLIGHT and a $30 minimum deposit, while Saturday Free Spins gives 50 spins with SAT50 and a $30 minimum deposit.

PromotionRewardWhen or gameTerms
Blackjack Betsback10% cashback up to $500Live blackjack real-money betsSaturday and Sunday
Diamond Club cashback10% cashbackDiamond Club membershipEvery Tuesday
Sunday Split live option50% up to $500Live dealer gamesLIVE500; 20× wagering

Diamond Club also offers double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club titles and access to an exclusive in-house library of more than a dozen games, including high-stakes live blackjack tables. If you are comparing a bonus with Cashback, check whether the reward applies to slots, live tables or a specific bet type before you choose.

Registration, payment choices and cashing out

Vegasnow Casino Online accepts AUD for the Australian market and supports fiat and crypto payments. Deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, MiFinity, Skrill, Neteller, AstroPay, MuchBetter, CashtoCode, Flexepin, PaysafeCard and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB.

ItemAmountExtra detail
Welcome package minimum deposit$20Applies to the welcome offer
Most fiat deposit methods$30CashtoCode is $25; Flexepin is $20
Most withdrawals$20 minimumBank transfer minimum is $300
Standard maximum per transaction$6,000MiFinity maximum is $4,000
Daily, weekly and monthly limits$6,000 / $12,000 / $42,000A $50,000 daily net win limit also applies

Withdrawals use the method used for the deposit. Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino; Interac, e-wallets and crypto are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. The stated overall payout time is 0-3 business days, and large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

KYC verification is required before a withdrawal. The requested documents can include a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card for identity, a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months for address, and bank, e-wallet or debit-card records as proof of funds. KYC requests can be made at any time, with progress trackable through the account menu.

Choose the offer that fits your playThe standard first deposit, high-roller alternative and daily promotions all use different amounts and codes. Check the reward, wagering and expiry together before claiming.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the standard first-deposit offer at Vegasnow Casino?

It gives you 150% up to $1,500 plus 200 free spins. The spins arrive at 40 per day over five days, and no promo code is required.

What code is used for the second deposit bonus?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit reward of 100% up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins. The third and fourth deposits use VEGAS3 and VEGAS4.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome package?

The welcome package has a $20 minimum deposit. Most fiat payment methods have a $30 minimum, while CashtoCode is $25 and Flexepin is $20.

How does the 40× wagering requirement work?

The 40× requirement applies to the bonus amount and to free spins winnings. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and Game Shows/Live Shows 10%, and Other Games 0%.

What is the maximum bet while wagering a bonus?

The maximum is $8 per spin or hand during wagering. The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000.

How many free spins are in the welcome package?

There are 500 in total across four deposits: 200, 50, 50 and 200. Free spins are valid on selected slots only, and their winnings carry 40× wagering.

Can I use the high-roller first-deposit offer?

A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for the alternative 200% offer up to $6,000, plus a 60-day VIP trial.

What do I need before requesting a withdrawal?

Completed KYC verification is required. Identity, address and proof-of-funds documents may be requested, and withdrawals are paid to the method used for the deposit.