Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits · Alternative high-roller offer available

Vegasnow Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: Current Bonus Options

Looking into the Vegasnow Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The closest way to start is with a qualifying deposit and one of the casino’s welcome or daily promotions. Here’s how the offers work, which codes to use and what the wagering rules mean in practice.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and works with iTech Labs to test random number generation.

What the $20 bonus search leads to at Vegasnow Casino

The $20 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The real starting point is the four-part welcome package, which has a $20 minimum deposit and combines bonus funds with Free Spins.

For Vegasnow Casino Australia, that package is split across your first four deposits rather than paid as one single reward. The first deposit has a standard option and an alternative high-roller option, while the later three deposits each use their own Promo Code.

RouteWhat you receiveDeposit point
Standard first deposit150% up to $1,500 + 200 free spinsMinimum deposit $20
Alternative high-roller first deposit200% up to $6,000 + 60-day VIP trialFirst deposit of $500 or more

Choose the route that suits your budget before making that first deposit. A $500 first deposit under the alternative offer would create a $1,000 bonus, subject to the stated cap and the same bonus rules explained below.

The four-part welcome package and how to activate it

The full package can reach $8,000 in bonus funds plus 500 free spins across four deposits. The first-deposit spins arrive at 40 per day over five days, so they are delivered in stages rather than all at once.

DepositRewardCodeFree-spin delivery
1st150% up to $1,500 + 200 free spinsNo Promo Code required40 per day over 5 days
2nd100% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsVEGAS250 free spins
3rd50% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsVEGAS350 free spins
4th25% up to $2,500 + 200 free spinsVEGAS4200 free spins
  1. Create your accountSelect JOIN NOW and complete the form with your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. You must be at least 18 years old.
  2. Pick the first-deposit offerUse the standard first-deposit package, or choose the alternative offer if your first deposit is $500 or more. The standard first deposit does not need a Promo Code.
  3. Apply the later codesWhen you reach the second, third and fourth deposits, use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4 respectively. Enter the code linked to the deposit reward you want to claim.
  4. Use the free spins on eligible slotsWelcome-package free spins are valid on selected slots only. The first batch arrives over five days, while the later free-spin rewards are attached to their corresponding deposits.

After registration, a welcome email is sent to your registered address and you are directed to the deposit page. That makes it fairly simple to move from account creation to the first qualifying deposit without hunting around.

Choose your first-deposit routeCompare the standard package with the $500 high-roller option, then use the matching reward for your budget.

Wagering, bet size and cashout rules to keep in mind

The welcome package carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Winnings from free spins also carry 40× wagering. Each deposit bonus expires after seven days, so the relevant wagering needs to be completed within that period.

Game typeContributionExample from $100 wagered
Slots100%$100 counts
Roulette25%$25 counts
Card games10%$10 counts
Game Shows/Live Shows10%$10 counts
Other Games0%$0 counts

The maximum bet while wagering a bonus is $8 per spin or hand. If you want the clearest route towards a wagering target, slots contribute at the full rate, while roulette, card games and shows contribute at lower rates.

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000. Bonus winnings remain tied to the bonus, including any balance built after wagering has been completed, so it is worth keeping the bonus balance separate in your thinking until the applicable rules are satisfied.

Daily deposit promotions and the codes to use

The welcome package is only one part of the promotion calendar. Vegasnow also runs deposit offers across the week, with several aimed at slots or live casino play. Minimum deposits and codes vary, so match the code to the promotion rather than guessing.

PromotionRewardCode and minimum depositMain rule
Monday Reload - Penthouse ProgressorFour levels, from 25% up to $25 at Level 1 to 100% up to $100 at Level 4PENTHOUSE; minimum $30Enter once; later levels trigger automatically. Each level once per Monday; 40× wagering
Vegas Kickoff5, 15, 30, 50 or 70 free spins for 1-5 qualifying deposit days; $20 or $50 bonus for 6 or 7 daysNo code statedMonday reward based on the previous week's qualifying deposit days
Lucky 7s Load Up - Tuesday77% up to $77LUCKY77; minimum $30Claimable multiple times per day; 40× wagering
Wise Wager Wednesdays50% up to $50 on live casinoWISEWAGER; minimum $30For live dealer tables
3-of-a-Kind Thursdays$30-$49: 50 free spins; $50-$99: 50% up to $50; $100+: 77% up to $77 + 7 free spinsTHURS1, THURS2 or THURS3One choice per Thursday; 40× wagering
Live Roller Glam - Thursday75% up to $75 on live casinoLIVEROLLER; minimum $30Live casino promotion
Friday Bonus Fever100% up to $100 on live casinoFEVER100; minimum $50For live casino play
Showstopping Saturdays75% up to $75 on live casinoSATURDAY75; minimum $30For live casino play
Sunday Split100% up to $500 on slots, or 50% up to $500 on live dealer gamesSLOTS500 or LIVE500Slots option has 40× wagering; live option has 20× wagering
Monthly Booster100% up to $500100BOOST; minimum $3040× wagering

The Penthouse Progressor is handy if you prefer a staged promotion: enter PENTHOUSE once, then the following levels trigger automatically. For Thursday’s three-tier offer, the deposit amount decides which reward code applies, and you choose one tier for that Thursday.

Free Spins and cashback for regular promotions

If you prefer spins to bonus cash, there are several separate free-spin promotions. Free Spins Flush runs on Wednesday and gives 50 free spins per deposit with code FLUSH5. It accepts up to five claims per day, requires a $30 minimum deposit and reveals the qualifying game after activation.

PromotionRewardCodeConditions
Free Spins Flush - Wednesday50 free spins per depositFLUSH5Up to 5 claims per day; minimum deposit $30; 40× wagering on winnings
Friday Game of the Week40 free spinsSPOTLIGHTMinimum deposit $30; used on the designated game of the week
Saturday Free Spins50 free spinsSAT50Minimum deposit $30; claimable unlimited times per day

Cashback gives regular players another way to soften a losing session, although it still comes with conditions. Blackjack Betsback returns 10% cashback up to $500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday. Diamond Club members receive 10% cashback every Tuesday.

The live casino version of Sunday Split pays 50% up to $500 on live dealer games through LIVE500 and has 20× wagering. All free-spin winnings remain subject to the 40× wagering rule attached to free-spin rewards.

Loyalty rewards after the welcome package

The loyalty programme has seven named levels, each divided into three tiers, making 21 tiers in total. The names are Golden Glimmer, Parisian Palace, NGN Grand, The Spectre, Gondola Grand, Julius Palace and Bella Vista.

You earn 1 RCP for every $25 wagered on slots. RCPs can be exchanged at any time in the loyalty store for free spins or bonus cash, while XP controls progression through the tiers.

MilestoneXP requiredReward
Golden Glimmer Level II600 XP10 free spins
Parisian Palace Level I4,000 XP$100 bonus
NGN Grand Level I30,000 XP$500 bonus
The Spectre Level I100,000 XP$2,000 bonus
Gondola Grand Level I500,000 XP$15,000 bonus
Julius Palace Level I1,000,000 XP$40,000 bonus
Bella Vista5,000,000 XP$100,000 + $50,000 trip to Las Vegas

At higher tiers, a personal VIP manager is available. Diamond Club members also get an exclusive in-house library of more than a dozen titles, including high-stakes live blackjack tables, plus double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club titles. Sin City VIP is invitation-based and adds a dedicated VIP manager, exclusive trips, tournaments, events, gifts and VIP-only promotions.

Deposits and withdrawals: the practical money details

AUD is the main currency for the Australian market, and both fiat and cryptocurrency deposits are supported. Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, MiFinity, Skrill, Neteller, AstroPay, MuchBetter, CashtoCode, Flexepin, PaysafeCard and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin and Tether.

TransactionMost methodsSpecific method
Minimum deposit$30 for most fiat methods$25 CashtoCode; $20 Flexepin
Cryptocurrency minimumVaries by coin0.0001 BTC; 0.002 ETH; 1 DOGE; 5 USDT
Minimum withdrawal$20$300 by bank transfer
Maximum per transaction$6,000$4,000 by MiFinity
Account withdrawal limits$6,000 daily; $12,000 weekly; $42,000 monthlyBitcoin: 0.1 daily; 0.21 weekly; 0.8 monthly

Withdrawals are paid to the method used for the deposit. Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino; Interac, e-wallets and crypto are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. The stated overall payout time is 0-3 business days, and large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

KYC verification is required before withdrawal and can be requested at any time. Have proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds ready. Accepted identity documents include a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card; progress can be tracked through the account menu.

Play within a budget and keep control

Bonuses can add structure to a session, but they do not remove the real-money risk of gambling. Set a spending limit before you begin, treat wagering as entertainment rather than income and stop if the session is no longer comfortable.

Pick a promotion that matches your planCheck the deposit amount, code, wagering multiple and expiry period before you claim. A smaller offer with rules you can manage may suit you better than the largest headline amount.

FAQ

$20 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Vegasnow welcome package?

The welcome package has a $20 minimum deposit. For payment methods, most fiat deposits start at $30, while Flexepin starts at $20 and CashtoCode at $25.

Which Promo Code is used for the second deposit bonus?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit reward: 100% up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins.

How are the first-deposit free spins delivered?

The 200 first-deposit free spins arrive at 40 per day over five days. They are valid on selected slots.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome package?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount, and free-spin winnings also carry 40× wagering. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games 10% and game shows or live shows 10%.

How long does each deposit bonus last?

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days. The relevant wagering must be completed within that period.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000. Standard account withdrawal limits also include $6,000 daily, $12,000 weekly and $42,000 monthly limits.

What is the alternative first-deposit offer for high rollers?

A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for an alternative offer of 200% up to $6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. You can track the verification progress through the account menu.