Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits · Alternative high-roller offer available

Vegasnow Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the Offers Work

Vegasnow Casino has several ways to claim a 100% Deposit Bonus, including the second welcome deposit, Monthly Booster, Sunday slots promotion and Friday live casino offer. Each has its own code, cap and deposit condition, so choosing the right one matters.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and works with iTech Labs to test random number generation.

Which 100% Deposit Bonus fits your next deposit

For Vegasnow Casino Australia players, the main 100% options cover both the welcome journey and regular promotions. The second welcome deposit is the biggest match if you are still moving through the four-part package. The other three offers are tied to a monthly, Sunday or Friday promotion.

OfferRewardCodeDeposit detailMain terms
Second welcome deposit100% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsVEGAS2$20 minimum for the welcome package40x wagering; 7-day expiry
Monthly Booster100% up to $500100BOOST$30 minimum deposit40x wagering; 7-day expiry
Sunday Split on slots100% up to $500 on slotsSLOTS500Sunday promotion40x wagering; 7-day expiry
Friday Bonus Fever100% up to $100 on live casinoFEVER100$50 minimum deposit40x wagering; 7-day expiry

The second welcome offer also gives you 50 free spins. The Sunday option is designed for pokies, while Friday Bonus Fever is for live casino play. The 100% match is calculated on your qualifying deposit until the stated maximum is reached.

Pick the offer that matches your playChoose between the larger second-deposit cap, the monthly $500 option, Sunday slots or Friday live casino before making your qualifying deposit.

How 40x wagering works on a 100% bonus

The wagering requirement is 40x the bonus amount, rather than 40x the deposit. That distinction is easy to miss. A $100 deposit on a 100% offer creates a $100 bonus, so the wagering target is $4,000 on the bonus amount.

Qualifying depositBonus added40x wagering target
$100 second welcome deposit$100$4,000
$500 Monthly Booster deposit$500$20,000
$500 Sunday Split slots deposit$500$20,000

The examples use deposits below or at the relevant cap. If you deposit more than the amount needed to reach the maximum bonus, the bonus stays at that offer’s limit. Free spins winnings also carry a 40x wagering requirement, so the second welcome offer’s 50 free spins have their own wagering impact when they produce winnings.

Which games count towards the target

Game typeContributionWhat a $100 stake adds
Slots or pokies100%$100
Roulette25%$25
Card games10%$10
Game Shows and Live Shows10%$10
Other Games0%$0

Pokies are therefore the most direct way to work through a wagering target because every dollar staked contributes in full. Roulette, card games and shows contribute partially, while other games do not contribute. Keep the game category in mind before you start, especially if you prefer table or live play.

The $8 bet cap, seven-day expiry and bonus cashout limit

A 100% bonus comes with a few rules that shape how you use it. The maximum bet during wagering is $8 per spin or hand. That limit applies while you are completing the requirement, so a larger stake can put the bonus terms at risk.

RuleExact termHow to work with it
Maximum bet$8 per spin or handKeep each spin or hand at $8 or below until wagering is complete
Expiry7 days per deposit bonusStart playing soon after activation and finish within the seven-day period
Maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings$5,000The cap applies to winnings linked to the bonus
Bonus-linked balanceWinnings remain tied to the bonusThe balance stays connected to the bonus, including money built after wagering completion

The $5,000 figure is a maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings, not a general statement about every cash balance. It is also separate from the casino’s standard transaction and time limits. In plain English, completing wagering does not automatically turn every dollar connected to that bonus into unrestricted cash.

How to claim a 100% offer from registration to play

  1. Create an account or use your LoginNew players click JOIN NOW and enter their email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. Existing players can use their account.
  2. Select the offer for your depositChoose the second welcome deposit, Monthly Booster, Sunday Split on slots or Friday Bonus Fever. Check the matching code and the minimum deposit before confirming.
  3. Enter the code and depositUse VEGAS2, 100BOOST, SLOTS500 or FEVER100 as appropriate. Deposit in AUD using an accepted method and meet the offer’s minimum. The first welcome package minimum is $20, Monthly Booster needs $30, and Friday Bonus Fever needs $50.
  4. Play within the bonus rulesUse the game type connected to the offer, keep bets at $8 or below during wagering, and remember that the contribution percentage changes between pokies, roulette, card games and live shows.
  5. Request a cashout when readyWithdrawal requests are made from the account section. Complete KYC verification before withdrawing bonus-linked funds and keep the required documents available.

Most fiat payment methods have a $30 minimum deposit, while CashtoCode starts at $25 and Flexepin at $20. Crypto minimums include 0.0001 BTC, 0.002 ETH, 1 DOGE and 5 USDT. The cashier shows the current limit for your chosen method, so it is worth checking that before you enter a code.

The casino supports AUD alongside USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR. On a phone or tablet, the progressive web app can be added to the home screen for a Mobile App-style experience, with the full game library available. If you have a question about a code, 24/7 live chat can connect you with a live agent.

Ready to use your promo code?Have the right code, deposit amount and game type in mind before you activate the bonus. That small bit of preparation makes the offer easier to manage.

Where the 100% offer sits in the four-deposit welcome package

The second-deposit 100% offer is one stage of a four-part Deposit Bonus package. The full package can reach $8,000 plus 500 free spins, but the stages have different percentages, codes and spin delivery rules.

StageRewardCode or delivery
First deposit150% up to $1,500 + 200 free spinsNo promo code; 40 free spins per day over 5 days
Third deposit50% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsVEGAS3
Fourth deposit25% up to $2,500 + 200 free spinsVEGAS4

Free spins from the welcome package are valid on selected slots only. Their winnings are subject to 40x wagering, just like the bonus amount. Each deposit bonus has a seven-day expiry, so it is sensible to think about the time available before moving to the next stage.

What to expect when withdrawing bonus-linked winnings

Vegasnow Casino pays withdrawals to the method used for the deposit. KYC verification is required before a withdrawal, and documents can be requested at any time. You may need proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds.

Proof of identity can be a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card.
Proof of address can be a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months.
Proof of funds can be bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card.
KYC progress can be tracked through the account menu.
ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20 for most methods; $300 by bank transfer
Maximum per transaction$6,000, except MiFinity at $4,000
Daily, weekly and monthly limits$6,000 daily; $12,000 weekly; $42,000 monthly
Daily net win limit$50,000
Bitcoin limits0.1 per day; 0.21 per week; 0.8 per month
ProcessingCashout requests processed instantly; overall payout time 0-3 business days

Interac, e-wallet and crypto payouts are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments. Once the bonus rules, KYC documents and withdrawal limits are clear, you can decide whether the 100% offer suits the way you plan to play.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

What code activates the Vegasnow Casino 100% welcome bonus?

Use VEGAS2 for the second welcome deposit. It gives 100% up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins.

What is the largest regular 100% bonus?

The second welcome deposit reaches $2,000. Among the recurring offers, Monthly Booster and Sunday Split on slots each reach $500.

What minimum deposit do I need for a 100% offer?

The welcome package has a $20 minimum deposit, Monthly Booster needs $30, and Friday Bonus Fever needs $50. Payment methods can have their own minimums, including $25 for CashtoCode and $20 for Flexepin.

How is the 40x wagering requirement calculated?

It is applied to the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target. Free spins winnings are also subject to 40x wagering.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots and pokies contribute 100%. Roulette contributes 25%, card games contribute 10%, Game Shows and Live Shows contribute 10%, and Other Games contribute 0%.

How long do I have to complete the bonus?

Each deposit bonus expires after 7 days. The wagering requirement needs to be completed within that period.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000. Separate standard withdrawal limits include $6,000 per transaction for most methods, $6,000 daily, $12,000 weekly and $42,000 monthly.

Can I use the Sunday 100% offer for live casino?

The 100% Sunday Split offer is for slots. The separate live casino version gives 50% up to $500 with code LIVE500 and 20x wagering.