Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits · Alternative high-roller offer available

Vegasnow Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for the Vegasnow Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? The useful place to start is with the brand’s closest live offers, including a four-part Welcome Bonus, daily promotions and Free Spins deals.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and works with iTech Labs to test random number generation.

The four-part Welcome Bonus and its first-deposit choices

The $25 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. Instead, Vegasnow Casino’s main route starts with a qualifying deposit, and the package can reach $8,000 plus 500 free spins across four deposits. A no-deposit promotion normally lets you start without adding funds, so the key difference here is simple: these offers are attached to deposits and carry wagering rules.

StageOfferCode or condition
1st deposit150% up to $1,500 + 200 Free SpinsNo promo code; spins arrive as 40 per day over 5 days
Alternative 1st deposit200% up to $6,000 + 60-day VIP trialDeposit $500 or more
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000 + 50 Free SpinsCode VEGAS2
3rd deposit50% up to $2,000 + 50 Free SpinsCode VEGAS3
4th deposit25% up to $2,500 + 200 Free SpinsCode VEGAS4

The standard first deposit does not need a code. Its 200 free spins are released over five days rather than all at once. The alternative first-deposit offer is aimed at a deposit of $500 or more and swaps the standard percentage for 200% up to $6,000, along with a 60-day VIP trial.

The minimum deposit shown for the package is $20. Payment methods can have their own minimums, though, so the cashier amount matters when you make the deposit. The second, third and fourth stages use the codes shown above, which gives you a handy checklist before you confirm each one.

Choose the deposit route that fits your budgetThe standard first deposit starts at the package minimum, while the high-roller alternative begins at $500. Check the bonus amount, Free Spins and code before confirming.

How to claim a first-deposit offer without missing a step

Casino Vegasnow keeps the sign-up process fairly direct. You create the account first, then move to the deposit area. For a bonus that uses a code, enter it before completing the qualifying deposit so the promotion is attached to the right transaction.

  1. Open the registration formSelect JOIN NOW and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.
  2. Create the accountReview the form and select Create an account. A welcome email is sent to the registered email address.
  3. Pick the first-deposit routeUse the standard 150% offer with no code, or use the alternative 200% offer when depositing $500 or more.
  4. Make the qualifying depositUse an available payment method and meet the relevant minimum. The package minimum is $20, while individual payment methods may require more.
  5. Apply later-stage codesFor the second, third and fourth deposits, enter VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4 respectively before making the deposit.
  6. Check the bonus balanceConfirm that the bonus or Free Spins have appeared before you begin wagering. The first-deposit spins are delivered at 40 per day over five days.

There is one practical habit worth keeping: write down the code and the deposit stage before you start. The four-part package is sequential, so using the second-deposit code for the wrong transaction would not match the offer you intended to claim.

40x wagering: how the $25 example works

The Welcome Bonus carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount. Winnings from Free Spins also carry a 40x wagering requirement. That means the calculation is based on the bonus or Free Spins winnings, not simply on the amount you deposited.

Qualifying depositBonus credited40x wagering on bonus
$25$37.50 at 150%$1,500
$100$150 at 150%$6,000
$1,000$1,500, capped at the offer maximum$60,000

So, with a $25 qualifying deposit, the standard first-deposit bonus would be $37.50. Multiplied by 40, that creates $1,500 in wagering. If the bonus reaches the $1,500 maximum, the calculation becomes $60,000.

Game contribution affects how quickly qualifying wagering builds. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games 10%, and game shows or live shows 10%. Other games contribute 0%.

RuleTerm
Wagering requirement40x the bonus and 40x Free Spins winnings
Maximum bet during wagering$8 per spin or hand
Maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings$5,000
Bonus expiryEach deposit bonus expires after 7 days
Free Spins gamesSelected slots only

Daily deposit offers that can suit a smaller bankroll

If the main Welcome Bonus is not the right fit, Vegasnow Casino runs deposit promotions across the week. Several start at $30, so they sit above the $25 amount in your search but offer smaller bonus caps or free spins that may be easier to plan around.

  • Monday Reload - Penthouse Progressor: enter PENTHOUSE once, then progress through four levels automatically. Level 1 is 25% up to $25 and Level 4 is 100% up to $100. Each level can be claimed once per Monday, with a $30 minimum deposit and 40x wagering.
  • Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up: 77% up to $77 with LUCKY77, a $30 minimum deposit and 40x wagering. It can be claimed multiple times per day.
  • Wednesday Free Spins Flush: 50 free spins per deposit with FLUSH5, a $30 minimum deposit and up to five claims per day. The qualifying game is revealed after activation, and winnings carry 40x wagering.
  • Thursday 3-of-a-Kind: deposit $30-$49 for 50 free spins with THURS1, $50-$99 for 50% up to $50 with THURS2, or $100 or more for 77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins with THURS3. You choose one option per Thursday.
  • Sunday Split on slots: 100% up to $500 with SLOTS500 and 40x wagering.

There are also live-casino options: Friday Bonus Fever gives 100% up to $100 with FEVER100 and a $50 minimum deposit; Showstopping Saturdays gives 75% up to $75 with SATURDAY75 and a $30 minimum; Live Roller Glam gives 75% up to $75 with LIVEROLLER and a $30 minimum; and Wise Wager Wednesdays gives 50% up to $50 with WISEWAGER and a $30 minimum.

For a monthly option, Monthly Booster pays 100% up to $500 with 100BOOST, a $30 minimum deposit and 40x wagering. The live-casino version of Sunday Split pays 50% up to $500 with LIVE500 and 20x wagering.

Free Spins and cashback routes after the welcome package

Free Spins are available through several recurring promotions. The welcome package provides 200 on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 200 on the fourth. The first batch is delivered at 40 per day for five days, while the later stages provide their stated amount with the relevant deposit.

Friday Game of the Week: 40 free spins with SPOTLIGHT, a $30 minimum deposit and use on the designated game of the week.
Saturday Free Spins: 50 free spins with SAT50, a $30 minimum deposit and unlimited claims per day.
Vegas Kickoff: Monday rewards based on qualifying deposit days in the previous week, ranging from 5 free spins for one day to 70 free spins for six days, then $20 or $50 bonuses for seven days.
Blackjack Betsback: 10% cashback up to $500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday.
Diamond Club cashback: members receive 10% cashback every Tuesday, plus double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club titles.

Free Spins winnings are subject to the same 40x wagering requirement. They are restricted to selected slots, so use them on the eligible game attached to the promotion rather than assuming they work across the full casino.

Deposit methods and minimums for Australian players

The main currency for the Australian market is AUD. Vegasnow Casino supports fiat and crypto deposits, with options including Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, Jton, iDebit, MiFinity, Skrill, Neteller, AstroPay, MuchBetter, CashtoCode, Flexepin, Interac, PaysafeCard and Jetonbank.

Payment routeMinimum
Most fiat methods$30
CashtoCode$25
Flexepin$20
Bitcoin0.0001 BTC
Ethereum, Dogecoin or Tether0.002 ETH, 1 DOGE or 5 USDT

Crypto choices include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, Cardano, Tron and Binance Coin. Supported fiat currencies also include USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, NOK, NZD and ZAR. If you are targeting a $25-sized deposit, CashtoCode meets that stated minimum, while Flexepin starts lower.

Withdrawals after bonus play: caps, timing and KYC

Withdrawals are requested from the account section and use the method used for the deposit. KYC verification is required before a withdrawal, so having your documents ready can make the process more straightforward.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20 for most methods; $300 by bank transfer
Maximum per transaction$6,000, or $4,000 with MiFinity
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$12,000
Monthly limit$42,000

There is also a $50,000 daily net win limit. Bitcoin withdrawals are capped at 0.1 per day, 0.21 per week and 0.8 per month. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino. Interac, e-wallet and crypto payouts are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to 7 days. The stated overall payout time is 0-3 business days.

Proof of identity: driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card.
Proof of address: a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months.
Proof of funds: bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card.
KYC can be requested at any time, and progress can be tracked through the account menu.

Keep bonus play within a comfortable budget

Bonuses add extra play funds, but they also add conditions. Treat the deposit as entertainment spending, set a personal budget before you start and avoid increasing it just to reach a bonus threshold. The $8 maximum bet is a rule for bonus wagering, not a reason to chase the requirement quickly.

The casino offers self-exclusion as a responsible gambling tool. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, with the option to connect from the chatbot to a live agent, and email support responds within 12 hours. Responsible gambling resources include Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare, Gambling Therapy, Gordon House and BetStop.

Ready to compare the available bonus routes?Start with the standard first-deposit offer, check the 40x wagering and $8 bet limit, then select a daily promotion only when its deposit and code suit your plan.

FAQ

$25 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Vegasnow Casino Welcome Bonus?

The minimum deposit for the Welcome Bonus is $20. Individual payment methods can have higher minimums, including $30 for most fiat methods.

How many Free Spins come with the first deposit?

The standard first deposit provides 200 Free Spins. They are delivered at 40 per day over five days.

Which code applies to the second deposit?

Use VEGAS2 for the second-deposit offer, which provides 100% up to $2,000 plus 50 Free Spins.

What is the wagering requirement on bonus winnings?

The requirement is 40x the bonus amount. Free Spins winnings also carry 40x wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $8 per spin or hand while wagering a bonus.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Examples include a driving licence, passport, utility bill, bank statement or e-wallet statement.

How long do withdrawals take?

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino. E-wallets, Interac and crypto are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to 7 days; the overall stated payout time is 0-3 business days.