Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits · Alternative high-roller offer available

Vegasnow Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: Welcome Offers Explained

Vegasnow Casino gives Australian players a four-part welcome package, daily promotions and several free-spin options. The important bit is knowing which deposit offer suits you and how the 40× wagering rules work before you start.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and works with iTech Labs to test random number generation.

The $50 No Deposit Bonus question: which offers are closest

The $50 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest option is the welcome package, which can reach $8,000 in bonus funds plus 500 free spins over four deposits. There is also an alternative first-deposit route for high-rollers who deposit $500 or more.

RouteOfferUseful detail
Standard first deposit150% up to $1,500 + 200 free spinsNo promo code; 40 free spins per day over 5 days
Alternative high-roller first deposit200% up to $6,000Deposit $500 or more; includes a 60-day VIP trial

The welcome terms set the minimum deposit at $20. The package uses 40× wagering, has an $8 maximum bet per spin or hand while wagering, and limits withdrawals from bonus winnings to $5,000. Those terms matter more than the headline figure, so it is worth checking the numbers before choosing your route.

How to claim each stage of the four-part welcome package

The first deposit does not need a promo code. The next three stages use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4 respectively. Each stage is tied to its own deposit, and each deposit bonus expires after 7 days.

  1. Create your accountClick JOIN NOW, enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address, then select "Create an account".
  2. Make the first depositUse the standard first-deposit offer without a code, or use the alternative high-roller route if your first deposit is $500 or more.
  3. Use the next codesFor the second deposit, apply VEGAS2. Use VEGAS3 for the third deposit and VEGAS4 for the fourth deposit.
  4. Check the bonus balanceA welcome email is sent after registration, and you are directed to the deposit area straight away. Check that the selected offer and any free spins appear before playing.
DepositBonusFree spinsCode
1st150% up to $1,500200, delivered at 40 per day over 5 daysNo code required
2nd100% up to $2,00050VEGAS2
3rd50% up to $2,00050VEGAS3
4th25% up to $2,500200VEGAS4

The free spins are for selected slots only. The first batch is spread across five days rather than arriving all at once, which is handy to remember if you are planning your play around the welcome offer.

Ready to use the welcome package?Start with the standard first deposit or compare it with the $500 high-roller route. Keep the code for each later deposit handy before you fund the account.

40× wagering: how the bonus rules affect your play

The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Winnings from free spins also carry a 40× wagering requirement. During that wagering period, the maximum bet is $8 per spin or hand, and the bonus balance remains linked to the bonus, including any balance built after the wagering has been completed.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows and live shows10%
Other games0%

Worked wagering examples

Say you deposit $100 under the 150% first-deposit match. The bonus would be $150, so the wagering target is $6,000 because $150 × 40 equals $6,000. If all qualifying play is on slots, $6,000 in bets provides the full contribution.

Roulette contributes 25%, so you would need $24,000 in roulette bets to create $6,000 of qualifying contribution, assuming every bet qualifies. Card games and game shows contribute 10%, while other games contribute nothing. This is why the game category can change how quickly a bonus requirement builds.

Bonus winnings have a maximum withdrawal of $5,000. If you do not complete the wagering, the relevant deposit bonus expires after 7 days. A quick Review of the offer terms before depositing can save you from treating the bonus like unrestricted cash.

Daily deposit bonuses and the codes to use

There are deposit promotions spread across the week, with several aimed at particular games or days. The table below puts the main reward, code and deposit condition in one place.

PromotionWhenRewardCodeDeposit condition
Monday Reload - Penthouse ProgressorMonday4 levels, from 25% up to $25 to 100% up to $100PENTHOUSEMinimum $30; claim each level once per Monday; 40× wagering
Vegas KickoffMonday5, 15, 30, 50 or 70 free spins, or a $20 or $50 bonus-Based on 1 to 7 qualifying deposit days in the previous week
Monthly BoosterMonthly100% up to $500100BOOSTMinimum $30; 40× wagering
Lucky 7s Load UpTuesday77% up to $77LUCKY77Minimum $30; multiple claims per day; 40× wagering
Wise Wager WednesdaysWednesday50% up to $50 on live dealer tablesWISEWAGERMinimum $30
3-of-a-Kind ThursdaysThursday$30-$49: 50 free spins; $50-$99: 50% up to $50; $100+: 77% up to $77 + 7 free spinsTHURS1, THURS2 or THURS3One choice per Thursday; 40× wagering
Live Roller GlamThursday75% up to $75 on live casinoLIVEROLLERMinimum $30
Friday Bonus FeverFriday100% up to $100 on live casinoFEVER100Live casino promotion
Showstopping SaturdaysSaturday75% up to $75 on live casinoSATURDAY75Minimum $30
Sunday Split - slotsSunday100% up to $500 on slotsSLOTS50040× wagering
Sunday Split - live casinoSunday50% up to $500 on live dealer gamesLIVE50020× wagering

Penthouse Progressor only needs the PENTHOUSE code entered once, with later levels triggering automatically. 3-of-a-Kind Thursdays works differently: select the tier that matches your deposit, then use its matching code. Monthly Booster uses 100BOOST, while Lucky 7s Load Up can be claimed multiple times in one Tuesday.

Free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards beyond the welcome offer

If free spins are more useful to you than a percentage match, there are three regular options. Free Spins Flush runs on Wednesday with 50 free spins per deposit, code FLUSH5, a $30 minimum deposit and up to five claims per day. The qualifying game is revealed after activation, and winnings use 40× wagering.

OfferRewardCode or eligibilityCondition
Friday Game of the Week40 free spinsSPOTLIGHTMinimum $30; used on the designated game of the week
Saturday Free Spins50 free spinsSAT50Minimum $30; unlimited claims per day
Blackjack Betsback10% cashback up to $500Live blackjack real-money betsBets placed Saturday and Sunday
Diamond Club cashback10% cashbackDiamond Club membersPaid every Tuesday

The loyalty programme has seven named levels split into 21 tiers: Golden Glimmer, Parisian Palace, NGN Grand, The Spectre, Gondola Grand, Julius Palace and Bella Vista. You earn 1 RCP for every $25 wagered on slots, then redeem points at any time for free spins or bonus cash through the loyalty store.

Rewards begin with 10 free spins at Golden Glimmer Level II, requiring 600 XP. Further milestones include $100 at Parisian Palace Level I with 4,000 XP, $500 at NGN Grand Level I with 30,000 XP, $2,000 at The Spectre Level I with 100,000 XP, $15,000 at Gondola Grand Level I with 500,000 XP, and $40,000 at Julius Palace Level I with 1,000,000 XP. Bella Vista requires 5,000,000 XP and offers $100,000 plus a $50,000 trip to Las Vegas.

Diamond Club adds an exclusive in-house library of more than a dozen titles, including high-stakes live blackjack tables, plus double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club titles. Sin City VIP is invitation-based through customer support and includes a dedicated VIP manager, exclusive tournaments and events, gifts, trips and VIP-only promotions.

Deposits, cashouts and the practical money details

AUD is the main currency for the Australian market, and both fiat and cryptocurrency deposits are supported. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, AstroPay, MuchBetter, PaysafeCard, Flexepin and CashtoCode, alongside Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Tether, Cardano, Tron and Binance Coin.

ItemLimit or timing
Welcome bonus minimum deposit$20
Most fiat deposit methods$30 minimum
CashtoCode deposit$25 minimum
Flexepin deposit$20 minimum
Most withdrawals$20 minimum
Bank transfer withdrawal$300 minimum
Maximum per withdrawal$6,000; MiFinity maximum is $4,000
Withdrawal limits$6,000 daily, $12,000 weekly, $42,000 monthly

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino. Interac, e-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to 7 days; the overall payout time is 0-3 business days. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments, and withdrawals are paid to the method used for the deposit.

KYC verification is required before a withdrawal. Prepare proof of identity, such as a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card; proof of address from a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months; and proof of funds, such as bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card. KYC can be requested at any time, and progress can be tracked in the account area.

For players who prefer Games Online on a phone, the progressive web app can be added to the home screen on Android, iPhone, iPad or tablet. It provides a Mobile App-style experience with the full game library, including pokies and live dealer games.

Keep the numbers in front of youBefore you deposit, note the code, minimum deposit, wagering multiple and maximum bet for the promotion you want. That simple check makes the offer much easier to manage.

FAQ

$50 No Deposit Bonus questions

What is the main Vegasnow Casino welcome offer?

The welcome package reaches $8,000 plus 500 free spins across four deposits. The first deposit is 150% up to $1,500 plus 200 free spins, with no promo code required.

What code is used for the second deposit bonus?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit. It provides 100% up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins.

How much wagering applies to the bonuses?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount, and free-spin winnings also carry 40× wagering. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, and other games 0%.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $8 per spin or hand while wagering a bonus.

How long do the deposit bonuses last?

Each deposit bonus expires after 7 days if the wagering is not completed.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000.

Can high-rollers choose a different first-deposit offer?

Players depositing $500 or more on their first deposit can use the alternative offer: 200% up to $6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial.

How many free spins arrive with the first deposit?

The first deposit includes 200 free spins. They are delivered at 40 per day over 5 days and are valid on selected slots.

What documents are needed to withdraw?

KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Withdrawals are paid to the method used for the deposit.