Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits · Alternative high-roller offer available

Vegasnow Casino Free Spins No Deposit: Deposit Offers Explained

Free spins are a big part of the Vegasnow Casino offer, with 500 spins spread across the four-part welcome package and extra promotions running through the week. Here’s how to claim them, where they work and what the wagering rules mean in real dollars.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and works with iTech Labs to test random number generation.

Free spins at Vegasnow Casino: what you can claim

For Vegasnow Casino Australia, the main free-spin choices are deposit-linked welcome rewards and recurring weekly promotions. You can also earn free spins through the loyalty programme, where reward points can be exchanged in the loyalty store for free spins or bonus cash.

The current free-spin offers are linked to deposits, rather than being no-deposit spins. The welcome package is the largest option, while the weekly offers suit players who prefer smaller, regular rewards.

  • Welcome package: 500 free spins across four deposits, alongside deposit bonuses.
  • Weekly offers: Free Spins Flush, Friday Game of the Week, Saturday Free Spins and the free-spin tiers in Vegas Kickoff and 3-of-a-Kind Thursdays.
  • Loyalty rewards: Points earned from slot wagering can be exchanged for free spins or bonus cash at any time through the loyalty store.
  • Game restrictions: Free spins are valid on selected slots only, so the qualifying game or slot selection matters.

Welcome package free spins: all four deposits explained

The Welcome Bonus is split over four deposits and can reach $8,000 in bonus funds plus 500 free spins. The first deposit does not need a promo code. The later deposits use their own codes, so it helps to have the right one ready before choosing the promotion.

DepositDeposit bonusFree spinsCode or delivery
1st deposit150% up to $1,500200 free spins40 per day over 5 days; no promo code required
Alternative 1st deposit200% up to $6,000No free spins includedDeposit $500 or more; includes a 60-day VIP trial
2nd deposit100% up to $2,00050 free spinsVEGAS2
3rd deposit50% up to $2,00050 free spinsVEGAS3
4th deposit25% up to $2,500200 free spinsVEGAS4

The standard first deposit is the starting point for the 200 spins. They arrive in batches of 40 per day across five days, rather than all at once. The alternative first-deposit option is aimed at deposits of $500 or more and swaps the standard first-deposit terms for a 200% bonus up to $6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial.

The package has a $20 minimum deposit. Payment methods can have different minimums, though: most fiat methods start at $30, CashtoCode starts at $25 and Flexepin starts at $20. That small detail is easy to miss when you are working out which offer suits your budget.

Here’s a simple way to view the first-deposit maths. A $20 deposit under the 150% offer creates a $30 bonus, before any free-spin winnings are added. A $100 deposit creates a $150 bonus. The offer is capped at $1,500 in bonus funds.

Start with the four-part packageChoose the standard first-deposit option for 200 free spins delivered over five days, then use the relevant code for each later deposit.

Weekly free-spin promotions and the codes to use

The weekly schedule gives you several ways to pick up extra spins after the welcome package. Some rewards are based on a deposit amount, while others count qualifying deposit days or run on a particular casino game.

Wednesday, Friday and Saturday free spins

  • Free Spins Flush: Deposit $30 or more, enter FLUSH5 and receive 50 free spins per deposit. You can claim it up to five times per day. The qualifying game is revealed after activation, and winnings carry 40x wagering.
  • Friday Game of the Week: Deposit $30 or more, enter SPOTLIGHT and receive 40 free spins on the designated game of the week.
  • Saturday Free Spins: Deposit $30 or more and use SAT50 for 50 free spins. This offer can be claimed unlimited times per day.

Monday and Thursday rewards with a free-spin option

Vegas Kickoff runs on Monday and looks at the number of qualifying deposit days from the previous week. One day gives 5 free spins, two days gives 15, three days gives 30, four days gives 50 and five days gives 70. Six qualifying days changes the reward to a $20 bonus, while all seven days gives a $50 bonus.

3-of-a-Kind Thursdays lets you choose one reward based on the size of that Thursday deposit. A deposit of $30-$49 gives 50 free spins with THURS1. A deposit of $50-$99 gives a 50% bonus up to $50 with THURS2. A deposit of $100 or more gives 77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins with THURS3. You can make one choice per Thursday, and these rewards carry 40x wagering.

PromotionDeposit requirementRewardCode
Free Spins Flush$30 minimum50 free spins per deposit; up to 5 claims dailyFLUSH5
Friday Game of the Week$30 minimum40 free spins on the designated weekly gameSPOTLIGHT
Saturday Free Spins$30 minimum50 free spins; unlimited daily claimsSAT50
3-of-a-Kind Thursdays$30-$49 deposit50 free spinsTHURS1
3-of-a-Kind Thursdays$100 or more77% up to $77 plus 7 free spinsTHURS3

Free-spin wagering: the 40x rule and the $8 bet limit

The key term is 40x wagering. For deposit bonuses, the multiplier applies to the bonus amount. Free-spin winnings also have their own 40x wagering requirement, so keep the two calculations separate.

TermRuleWorked example
Deposit bonus40x the bonus amount$100 bonus × 40 = $4,000 in wagering
Free-spin winnings40x the winnings$25 in winnings × 40 = $1,000 in wagering
Maximum bet$8 per spin or hand during wageringKeep each spin or hand at $8 or less
Bonus expiryEach deposit bonus expires after 7 daysComplete the required wagering within that period

Game contribution also changes the amount of play that counts. Slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, card games contribute 10%, game shows and live shows contribute 10%, and other games contribute 0%. Since free spins are restricted to selected slots, slot play is the straightforward category for these rewards.

For example, if free spins produce $25 in winnings, the 40x target is $1,000 in qualifying wagering. A $1 spin contributes $1 on a slot, but a $1 roulette bet contributes $0.25 under the stated contribution schedule. The $8 maximum applies to every spin or hand while a bonus is being wagered.

How to claim Vegasnow free spins step by step

The process is fairly simple, but the code and deposit amount need to match the offer. Take a minute to choose the reward before you fund the account.

  1. Complete RegistrationSelect JOIN NOW and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. Select Create an account, then check the welcome email sent to your registered address.
  2. Pick the free-spin promotionFor the standard first deposit, no code is required. For later welcome deposits, use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4 as appropriate. Weekly options use their own codes, such as FLUSH5, SPOTLIGHT, SAT50, THURS1 or THURS3.
  3. Make the qualifying depositThe welcome package starts at a $20 deposit, while most weekly free-spin promotions require $30. Free Spins Flush, Friday Game of the Week and Saturday Free Spins each use the $30 minimum.
  4. Activate and check the gameFree spins are restricted to selected slots. For Free Spins Flush, the qualifying game is revealed after activation. Friday’s spins are used on the designated Game of the Week.
  5. Play within the termsKeep bets at $8 or below during wagering, use games with the relevant contribution percentage and watch the seven-day expiry on deposit bonuses.
  6. Track progress before withdrawingThe account area shows your account activity and KYC progress. Complete the required wagering and verification before requesting a cashout.

You can use AUD as the main currency for the Australian market. Deposits support cards, bank transfer, e-wallets, prepaid options and cryptocurrency, with the method-specific minimum applying at the payment stage.

What happens when you turn free-spin winnings into a cashout

Withdrawals are requested from the account section and are paid to the method used for the deposit. KYC verification is required before a withdrawal, so having your documents ready can make the final step less fiddly.

Proof of identity: driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card.
Proof of address: a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months.
Proof of funds: bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card.

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino. Interac, e-wallet and cryptocurrency payouts are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to 7 days. The stated overall payout time is 0-3 business days, and large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

LimitAmountDetail
Minimum withdrawal$20Most methods
Bank transfer minimum$300Applies to bank transfer withdrawals
Maximum per transaction$6,000All methods except MiFinity
MiFinity maximum per transaction$4,000Per transaction
Daily / weekly / monthly$6,000 / $12,000 / $42,000Withdrawal limits

There is also a $50,000 daily net win limit. Bitcoin withdrawals have separate limits of 0.1 per day, 0.21 per week and 0.8 per month. These limits matter most when a free-spin win is combined with other bonus or real-money funds, so check the balance and the selected withdrawal method before submitting the request.

Choose your spin offerCompare the welcome spins with the weekly codes, then select the deposit and game type that fit how you want to play.

FAQ

Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins are in the Vegasnow welcome package?

The standard four-part package includes 200 spins on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 200 on the fourth, for 500 free spins in total.

What code gives the second-deposit free spins?

Use VEGAS2 for the second-deposit offer, which includes 100% up to $2,000 and 50 free spins.

How does Free Spins Flush work?

Deposit at least $30, enter FLUSH5 and receive 50 free spins per deposit, with up to five claims per day. The qualifying game is revealed after activation.

What wagering requirement applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement. A $25 win therefore creates $1,000 in wagering, and the maximum bet during wagering is $8 per spin or hand.

Which games can I use the free spins on?

Free spins are valid on selected slots only. For some promotions, the qualifying game is identified after the reward is activated.

What documents are needed before I withdraw?

KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Examples include a passport, utility bill, bank statement, e-wallet statement or debit card.