Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits · Alternative high-roller offer available

Vegasnow Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim

Searching for Vegasnow Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit? The available spin offers are linked to qualifying deposits, so the useful part is knowing which promotion fits, which code to use and how the wagering works. Here is the simple version for Australian players.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and works with iTech Labs to test random number generation.

Which free-spin offers you can claim

Vegasnow Casino has several ways to pick up free spins with a deposit. The main welcome package runs across four deposits and includes 500 free spins in total. There are also weekly spin promotions, so you do not have to rely only on the first offer.

PromotionRewardCodeMain condition
First deposit200 free spinsNo code40 spins per day over 5 days
Second deposit50 free spinsVEGAS2Part of the welcome package
Third deposit50 free spinsVEGAS3Part of the welcome package
Fourth deposit200 free spinsVEGAS4Part of the welcome package
Free Spins Flush50 free spins per depositFLUSH5$30 minimum deposit, up to 5 claims daily
Saturday Free Spins50 free spinsSAT50$30 minimum deposit, unlimited daily claims

Free Spins Flush runs on Wednesday. The qualifying game is revealed after activation, and the winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement. Friday Game of the Week gives 40 free spins with code SPOTLIGHT and a $30 minimum deposit; those spins are used on the designated game of the week.

The four-part welcome package and its deposit choices

The standard welcome package can reach $8,000 in bonus funds plus 500 free spins over four deposits. The first deposit gives 150% up to $1,500 and 200 free spins, delivered as 40 spins per day over five days. A $20 minimum deposit applies to the welcome offer.

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
First150% up to $1,500200, delivered 40 daily over 5 daysNo code
Second100% up to $2,00050VEGAS2
Third50% up to $2,00050VEGAS3
Fourth25% up to $2,500200VEGAS4

There is an alternative first-deposit choice for high-rollers. A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for 200% up to $6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial. That is an alternative to the standard first-deposit offer, rather than an extra reward to stack on top.

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days. The same 40x wagering rule applies to the bonus and to winnings from the free spins. Free spins are valid on selected slots only, while the first-deposit spins arrive in daily batches instead of all at once.

Choose the welcome route that suits your depositThe standard package starts with 150% up to $1,500 and 200 free spins. A first deposit of $500 or more opens the alternative 200% up to $6,000 option and its 60-day VIP trial.

How to activate a free-spins offer

Getting started is fairly straightforward. Registration asks for your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. You must be at least 18 years old.

  1. Create your accountSelect JOIN NOW, complete the registration form and choose Create an account. A welcome email is sent to the address you registered.
  2. Pick the promotionDecide whether you want the standard welcome package, the high-roller first-deposit option or a weekly free-spins promotion.
  3. Enter the code when requiredUse VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4 for the relevant welcome deposit. For weekly offers, use the exact code shown for that promotion, such as FLUSH5, SPOTLIGHT or SAT50.
  4. Make the qualifying depositThe welcome package has a $20 minimum deposit. Many regular promotions require $30, while the Friday Game of the Week also uses a $30 minimum.
  5. Activate and playUse the spins on the selected slot or designated title attached to the promotion. Keep the 40x wagering rule and the $8 maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

When browsing Games Online, remember that free spins are promotional play rather than demo mode. Vegasnow does not provide demo play for its games, and free-spins winnings remain tied to the relevant bonus, including any balance built after wagering is completed.

If you return later, your Vegasnow Casino Login takes you back to the account area. The Bonuses section is where you can manage promotions, while the account section is used for withdrawal requests.

How the 40x wagering rule affects your balance

The wagering requirement is 40x the bonus amount. Free-spins winnings also have a separate 40x wagering requirement. That means the size of the bonus, rather than simply the amount you deposited, determines the main wagering figure.

ExampleBonus calculationWagering on bonus
$100 first deposit150% = $150 bonus$150 × 40 = $6,000
$500 first deposit150% = $750 bonus$750 × 40 = $30,000
$1,000 first deposit150% reaches the $1,500 maximum$1,500 × 40 = $60,000

Game contribution also matters. Slots contribute 100% of the wager, roulette contributes 25%, card games contribute 10%, and game shows or live shows contribute 10%. Other games contribute 0%.

A $1 slot wager counts as $1 towards wagering.
A $1 roulette wager counts as $0.25.
A $1 card-game or live-show wager counts as $0.10.
A qualifying wager must stay at or below $8 per spin or hand.
Bonus winnings have a maximum withdrawal of $5,000.

Weekly spin promotions beyond the welcome offer

The weekly schedule gives you a few different ways to collect spins. Free Spins Flush is aimed at Wednesday deposits, Friday Game of the Week is tied to a designated title, and Saturday Free Spins can be claimed repeatedly during the day when the deposit condition is met.

Day or promotionRewardCodeDeposit rule
Wednesday Free Spins Flush50 free spins per depositFLUSH5$30 minimum; up to 5 claims daily
Friday Game of the Week40 free spinsSPOTLIGHT$30 minimum
Saturday Free Spins50 free spinsSAT50$30 minimum; unlimited daily claims
3-of-a-Kind Thursday, $30-$4950 free spinsTHURS1One choice per Thursday
3-of-a-Kind Thursday, $100+77% up to $77 plus 7 free spinsTHURS3One choice per Thursday

The 3-of-a-Kind Thursday promotion has three deposit bands. Depositing $50-$99 gives 50% up to $50 with code THURS2. Depositing $30-$49 gives the 50 spins shown above, while $100 or more gives the larger percentage bonus plus 7 spins.

There are also deposit bonuses without free spins, including Lucky 7s Load Up on Tuesday at 77% up to $77 with code LUCKY77, Monthly Booster at 100% up to $500 with code 100BOOST, and Sunday Split at 100% up to $500 on slots with code SLOTS500. Each uses 40x wagering, and the regular deposit minimum for these offers is $30.

What happens when you withdraw bonus winnings

Withdrawals must go to the method used for the deposit. KYC verification is required before a payout, and documents can be requested at any time. You can track KYC progress through the account menu.

  • Proof of identity: a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card.
  • Proof of address: a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months.
  • Proof of funds: bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card.
RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20 for most methods; $300 for bank transfer
Maximum per transaction$6,000, or $4,000 through MiFinity
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$12,000
Monthly limit$42,000
Bonus-winnings cashout$5,000 maximum

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino. Interac, e-wallets and cryptocurrency are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to seven days. The overall payout time is 0-3 business days, and large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

For cryptocurrency withdrawals, Bitcoin has separate limits of 0.1 per day, 0.21 per week and 0.8 per month. A daily net win limit of $50,000 also applies.

Keep the terms handy before you claimThe important figures are 40x wagering, an $8 maximum bet during wagering and a $5,000 maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings. A quick check before depositing can save you a headache later.

FAQ

25 Free Spins No Deposit questions

How many free spins are in the welcome package?

The four-part package includes 500 free spins: 200 on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 200 on the fourth.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome free spins?

The welcome package has a $20 minimum deposit. Payment methods can have different minimums, including $25 for CashtoCode and $20 for Flexepin.

Which code unlocks the second-deposit free spins?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit. It provides 100% up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins.

How are the first-deposit spins delivered?

The 200 first-deposit spins are delivered at 40 spins per day over five days.

What wagering applies to free-spins winnings?

Free-spins winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement. The same 40x rule applies to the bonus amount, and the maximum bet during wagering is $8 per spin or hand.

Which weekly offer gives 50 free spins per deposit?

Free Spins Flush gives 50 free spins per deposit on Wednesday with code FLUSH5. It requires a $30 minimum deposit and allows up to five claims per day.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000. Standard withdrawal limits also include $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC requires proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Examples include a passport, utility bill, bank statement or e-wallet statement.