Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits · Alternative high-roller offer available

Vegasnow Casino 75 Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for 75 free spins at Vegasnow Casino? The closest current options are deposit-based free-spin promotions, including 50 spins on selected deposits and 40 spins on a designated weekly game. Here’s how the offers work, what the codes do and which rules matter before you claim anything.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and works with iTech Labs to test random number generation.

How Vegasnow’s free-spin promotions work for Australian players

The Vegasnow Casino offer most closely matching a 75-free-spin search is built around deposits. Free spins are attached to selected promotions rather than handed out on their own, so you generally need to make a qualifying deposit and enter the right code before the reward can be added.

The welcome package is the main starting point. It runs across four deposits and can reach up to A$8,000 in bonuses plus 500 free spins. The first deposit includes 200 free spins, the second includes 50, the third includes 50 and the fourth includes 200. That is 500 spins in total across the package.

For players in Australia, the casino uses AUD as its main market currency. Vegasnow Australia also supports fiat and crypto deposits, with methods including cards, bank transfer, e-wallets, prepaid options and cryptocurrencies.

The welcome free spins: what each deposit gives you

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
1st deposit150% up to A$1,500200, delivered as 40 per day over 5 daysNo code required
2nd deposit100% up to A$2,00050VEGAS2
3rd deposit50% up to A$2,00050VEGAS3
4th deposit25% up to A$2,500200VEGAS4

The first-deposit spins are released at 40 per day over five days, rather than all at once. The free spins on the second, third and fourth deposits are separate rewards, with the relevant code used for each one.

There is also an alternative first-deposit offer for high-rollers. A first deposit of A$500 or more can qualify for 200% up to A$6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial. This is an alternative to the standard first-deposit offer, so compare the two before choosing.

Use the correct code for the second, third and fourth welcome deposits.
Check that the deposit meets the promotion’s minimum.
Remember that the first-deposit spins arrive over five days.
Use free spins on the selected slots allowed by the promotion.
Finish the wagering requirement before the bonus expires after 7 days.

Weekly free-spin offers and promo codes

The weekly promotions give you several ways to pick up free spins after a qualifying deposit. The exact reward depends on the day, the deposit amount and, for some offers, the promotion code.

PromotionRewardDeposit ruleCode
Free Spins Flush50 free spins per depositA$30 minimum; up to 5 claims per dayFLUSH5
Friday Game of the Week40 free spinsA$30 minimum; used on the designated weekly gameSPOTLIGHT
Saturday Free Spins50 free spinsA$30 minimum; unlimited claims per daySAT50
3-of-a-Kind Thursdays50 free spinsDeposit between A$30 and A$49; one choice per ThursdayTHURS1
3-of-a-Kind Thursdays77% up to A$77 plus 7 free spinsDeposit of A$100 or more; one choice per ThursdayTHURS3

Free Spins Flush reveals the qualifying game after activation. The Friday offer provides 40 spins rather than 75, while Saturday Free Spins provides 50 spins and can be claimed multiple times per day when the deposit requirement is met. The Thursday promotion gives you one choice from its deposit bands.

Wagering rules that apply to free-spin winnings

The important number is 40x. Welcome-package bonuses carry 40x wagering on the bonus amount, and free-spin winnings also carry 40x wagering. The same 40x requirement applies to Free Spins Flush and several deposit-based promotions.

Here is a simple example. If your free spins produce A$10 in winnings, 40x means A$400 in wagering on that amount. If a bonus creates A$100, the 40x calculation is A$4,000. The actual qualifying contribution depends on the game you use.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows and live shows10%
Other games0%

Slots contribute fully, so $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the wagering total. Roulette contributes at 25%, meaning $100 wagered counts as $25. Card games, game shows and live shows contribute 10%, while other games do not contribute.

How to claim a free-spin promotion

  1. Create your accountChoose JOIN NOW and enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. You must be at least 18 years old.
  2. Confirm the promotionChoose the welcome offer or a weekly promotion and check the deposit amount, code, game restriction and expiry period before paying in.
  3. Enter the codeAdd the relevant code, such as VEGAS2, FLUSH5 or SAT50, where the promotion asks for it. No code is needed for the first welcome deposit.
  4. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least the required amount. The general minimum is A$30 for most methods, although some methods use different minimums.
  5. Use the spinsOpen the selected slot or designated game and use the free spins within the promotion’s rules. The first welcome reward arrives at 40 spins per day over five days.
  6. Track the wageringKeep your bets within the A$8 maximum during wagering and choose games that contribute to the requirement. The account area shows relevant account activity.

The registration process sends a welcome email and takes you to the deposit area after the account is created. If you plan to claim a promotion, it is worth deciding which one you want before registering and depositing, rather than mixing several codes together.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification

Vegasnow supports Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, AstroPay, MuchBetter, CashtoCode, Flexepin and other payment options. Crypto options include BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, XRP, DOGE, USDT, ADA, TRX and BNB.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawalA$20 for most methods
Bank-transfer minimumA$300
Maximum per transactionA$6,000
MiFinity maximum per transactionA$4,000
Daily limitA$6,000
Weekly limitA$12,000
Monthly limitA$42,000
Overall payout time0-3 business days

Withdrawal requests are processed instantly by the casino. Interac, e-wallets and crypto are near-instantaneous after processing, while bank transfers can take up to 7 days. Withdrawals are paid to the method used for the deposit, and large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

KYC verification is required before withdrawal and may be requested at any time. You may need proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. You can track KYC progress through the account menu.

Games and mobile play after the free spins

The Australian casino library contains more than 8,000 games, including 7,000+ pokies, 80+ live dealer games, 1,300+ jackpot games, 320+ instant win games and 50+ RNG table games. Categories include pokies, jackpots, live casino, table games, instant win, Megaways, bonus buy and book games.

You can also play roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, craps, keno, scratch cards, crash games and other live titles. The overall payout percentage is 96.28%, while RNG games are tested by iTech Labs. Demo mode is not available, so games are played for real money.

There is no dedicated app-store download for iOS or Android. Instead, the casino provides a progressive web app that you can add to the home screen on an Android phone, iPhone, iPad or tablet. The full mobile library includes pokies, live dealer games and the sportsbook.

Choose your free-spin routeStart with the four-part welcome package, or choose a weekly promotion that suits your deposit and preferred game type. Remember that free-spin winnings carry wagering terms.

FAQ

75 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Can I get 75 free spins at Vegasnow Casino?

The available free-spin promotions use different rewards, including 50 spins, 40 spins, 200 spins and 50 spins per qualifying deposit. The welcome package can provide 500 free spins across four deposits.

What is the biggest free-spin reward in the welcome package?

The first and fourth deposits each provide 200 free spins. The full four-part package totals 500 free spins.

Do I need a promo code for the first deposit?

No code is required for the standard first-deposit offer. The second, third and fourth welcome deposits use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 and VEGAS4.

What wagering applies to free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings are subject to 40x wagering. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows 10%, and other games 0%.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum bet during wagering is A$8 per spin or hand.

How long do deposit bonuses last?

Each deposit bonus expires after 7 days if the wagering requirement has not been completed.

What is the Saturday free-spin code?

The Saturday Free Spins promotion uses code SAT50 and provides 50 free spins with a minimum deposit of A$30.

Can I withdraw free-spin winnings?

Yes, once the relevant wagering requirement is completed. Bonus winnings have a maximum withdrawal of A$5,000, and KYC verification is required before withdrawal.