Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits · Alternative high-roller offer available

Vegasnow Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and VIP Rewards

Vegasnow Casino bonuses cover a four-part welcome package, daily deposit promotions, free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards. The headline offer reaches $8,000 plus 500 free spins, but the 40x wagering rule and $8 maximum bet matter just as much as the headline.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and works with iTech Labs to test random number generation.

Welcome Bonus: how the four deposits work

The Welcome Bonus is split across your first four deposits. Together, the standard package can add up to $8,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins. The minimum deposit for the package is $20.

DepositRewardHow it works
1st deposit150% up to $1,500 + 200 free spinsNo promo code required; spins arrive at 40 per day over 5 days
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsUse the matching promotion code
3rd deposit50% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsUse the matching promotion code
4th deposit25% up to $2,500 + 200 free spinsUse the matching promotion code

There is also an alternative first-deposit route for high rollers. A first deposit of $500 or more qualifies for 200% up to $6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial. Treat this as the alternative first-deposit offer rather than something to combine with the standard first-deposit reward.

The numbers behind the bonus

TermRule
Wagering40x the bonus and 40x free spins winnings
Maximum bet$8 per spin or hand during wagering
Maximum Withdrawal$5,000 from bonus winnings
ExpiryEach deposit bonus expires after 7 days
Game contributionSlots 100%; roulette 25%; card games 10%; game shows and live shows 10%; other games 0%

Here is a simple worked example. A $100 first deposit creates a $150 bonus under the 150% offer. At 40x, that bonus creates $6,000 in wagering. If your free spins produce $20, that amount also carries a 40x requirement, which equals $800 in wagering.

  1. Choose the first-deposit offerPick the standard package or the alternative high-roller offer if your first deposit is $500 or more.
  2. Meet the deposit minimumFor the welcome package, the qualifying deposit starts at $20.
  3. Apply the relevant rewardThe first standard deposit needs no code. The later package deposits use their matching promo codes.
  4. Wager within the rulesStay at or below $8 per spin or hand and complete the 40x requirement before the seven-day expiry.
Start with the offer that suits your budgetThe standard first deposit keeps the entry point at $20, while the alternative is aimed at a $500 or larger first deposit. Check the wagering maths before you choose.

Deposit Bonus: weekly promotions for regular top-ups

After the welcome package, the promotion calendar gives you deposit-based rewards across the week. If you searched for a No Deposit Bonus, the current offer mix is built around qualifying deposits, free-spin rewards and cashback instead.

PromotionRewardClaim details
Monday Reload - Penthouse ProgressorFour levels, starting at 25% up to $25 and reaching 100% up to $100 at Level 4Minimum deposit $30; claim each level once per Monday; 40x wagering
Vegas Kickoff5 free spins after 1 qualifying deposit day, rising through 15, 30, 50 and 70 free spins; 6 days gives a $20 bonus and 7 days gives a $50 bonusMonday reward based on qualifying deposit days from the previous week
Monthly Booster100% up to $500Minimum deposit $30; 40x wagering
Lucky 7s Load Up77% up to $77Tuesday; minimum deposit $30; claimable multiple times per day; 40x wagering
3-of-a-Kind Thursdays$30-$49: 50 free spins; $50-$99: 50% up to $50; $100+: 77% up to $77 + 7 free spinsOne choice per Thursday; 40x wagering
Friday Bonus Fever100% up to $100Live casino promotion
Showstopping Saturdays75% up to $75Live casino; minimum deposit $30
Live Roller Glam75% up to $75Thursday live casino promotion; minimum deposit $30
Wise Wager Wednesdays50% up to $50Live casino; minimum deposit $30
Sunday Split100% up to $500Slots promotion; 40x wagering

The minimum deposit depends on the promotion. For standard fiat deposits, the usual floor is $30, while CashtoCode starts at $25 and Flexepin at $20. The cashier accepts AUD alongside other supported currencies, so check that your selected method meets the promotion's minimum before depositing.

Free Spins: welcome rewards and weekly spin drops

The welcome package gives 200 free spins on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 200 on the fourth. The first batch is delivered as 40 spins per day over five days, while free spins from the package and other promotions are restricted to selected slots.

  • Free Spins Flush runs on Wednesday: 50 free spins per deposit with code FLUSH5, up to 5 claims per day, a $30 minimum deposit and 40x wagering on winnings.
  • Friday Game of the Week gives 40 free spins with code SPOTLIGHT after a $30 minimum deposit. The spins are used on the designated game of the week.
  • Saturday Free Spins gives 50 free spins with code SAT50 after a $30 minimum deposit and can be claimed unlimited times per day.

For Free Spins Flush, the qualifying game is revealed after activation, with Book of Cats given as an example. All free spins winnings carry the 40x wagering rule, so the spin count is only one part of the calculation.

Cashback: live blackjack and Tuesday rewards

Cashback gives you a different way to receive value from qualifying play. Blackjack Betsback returns 10% cashback up to $500 on all live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday.

  • Diamond Club members receive 10% cashback every Tuesday.
  • The live casino version of Sunday Split gives 50% up to $500 on live dealer games with code LIVE500 and 20x wagering.

The cashback offers are separate from the standard four-deposit package. That makes them worth checking when you want a reward connected to a particular day or live casino activity rather than another general deposit bonus.

Promo Code: match each code to the right reward

Promo codes are attached to specific promotions. The first standard welcome deposit needs no code, while the Penthouse Progressor code is entered once and then the later levels trigger automatically. For the other offers, use the code that matches the reward you are claiming.

CodeUse it for
VEGAS22nd deposit welcome reward
VEGAS33rd deposit welcome reward
VEGAS44th deposit welcome reward
PENTHOUSEMonday Reload - Penthouse Progressor
100BOOSTMonthly Booster
LUCKY77Tuesday Lucky 7s Load Up
FLUSH5Wednesday Free Spins Flush
THURS1Thursday 50 free spins for a $30-$49 deposit
THURS2Thursday 50% up to $50 for a $50-$99 deposit
THURS3Thursday 77% up to $77 + 7 free spins for a $100+ deposit
SPOTLIGHTFriday Game of the Week
FEVER100Friday live casino bonus
SAT50Saturday Free Spins
SATURDAY75Saturday live casino bonus
LIVEROLLERThursday Live Roller Glam
CodeUse it for
WISEWAGERWednesday Wise Wager
SLOTS500Sunday Split slots promotion
LIVE500Sunday Split live casino option

Thursday's 3-of-a-Kind promotion is a one-choice offer, so select the tier that matches your deposit range. It is easy to grab the wrong reward if you focus on the percentage and overlook the deposit band.

VIP Program: Diamond Club and invitation-only benefits

The VIP Program has two main routes. Diamond Club membership unlocks an exclusive in-house library of more than a dozen titles, including high-stakes live blackjack tables, plus 10% cashback every Tuesday and double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club titles.

Sin City VIP is available by invitation through customer support. Its benefits include a dedicated VIP manager, higher and faster withdrawals, exclusive trips, tournaments and events, gifts, and VIP-only promotions. Personal VIP managers are also available at higher loyalty tiers.

VIP tournaments are exclusive to VIP and Sin City members, and VIP members receive pre-release access to new games. The alternative high-roller first-deposit offer also includes a 60-day VIP trial, giving eligible players a way to sample the membership experience.

Loyalty Program: earn points and move through 21 tiers

The Loyalty Program is based on seven named levels, divided into 21 tiers: Golden Glimmer, Parisian Palace, NGN Grand, The Spectre, Gondola Grand, Julius Palace and Bella Vista. You earn 1 RCP for every $25 wagered on slots, then redeem points at any time in the loyalty store for free spins or bonus cash.

Level and tierRewardXP required
Golden Glimmer Lv. IEntry levelEntry
Golden Glimmer Lv. II10 free spins600 XP
Golden Glimmer Lv. III15 free spins2,000 XP
Parisian Palace Lv. I$100 bonus4,000 XP
Parisian Palace Lv. II20 free spins10,000 XP
Parisian Palace Lv. III30 free spins20,000 XP
NGN Grand Lv. I$500 bonus30,000 XP
NGN Grand Lv. II$50 bonus50,000 XP
NGN Grand Lv. III$100 bonus70,000 XP
The Spectre Lv. I$2,000 bonus100,000 XP
The Spectre Lv. II$250 bonus200,000 XP
The Spectre Lv. III$500 bonus350,000 XP
Gondola Grand Lv. I$15,000 bonus500,000 XP
Gondola Grand Lv. II$750 bonus650,000 XP
Gondola Grand Lv. III$1,000 bonus800,000 XP
Level and tierRewardXP required
Julius Palace Lv. I$40,000 bonus1,000,000 XP
Julius Palace Lv. II$5,000 bonus2,000,000 XP
Julius Palace Lv. III$10,000 bonus3,000,000 XP
Bella Vista$100,000 + $50,000 trip to Las Vegas5,000,000 XP

The reward path begins with free spins, then adds bonus cash as your XP total rises. The larger milestones are long-term targets, so treat the programme as an extra for play you already planned rather than a reason to increase your spend.

Pick one reward and keep the terms simpleThere is plenty in the calendar, from free spins to cashback. Choosing one suitable promotion at a time makes the code, deposit and wagering conditions easier to track.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

How much is the Vegasnow Casino welcome package?

The standard four-part package reaches $8,000 in bonus funds plus 500 free spins. The first deposit is 150% up to $1,500 with 200 free spins, followed by rewards on deposits two, three and four.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The welcome package has a $20 minimum deposit. Payment methods can have different minimums: most fiat methods start at $30, CashtoCode at $25 and Flexepin at $20.

What wagering requirement applies to the bonuses?

The deposit bonus and free spins winnings carry 40x wagering. During wagering, the maximum bet is $8 per spin or hand, and bonus winnings have a $5,000 maximum Withdrawal.

Which code gives the second-deposit welcome reward?

Use VEGAS2 for the second-deposit welcome reward. VEGAS3 applies to the third deposit and VEGAS4 to the fourth deposit.

How do the free spins arrive on the first deposit?

The first-deposit reward includes 200 free spins, delivered at 40 per day over five days. Free spins are restricted to selected slots and their winnings carry 40x wagering.

Does Vegasnow Casino offer cashback?

Yes. Blackjack Betsback returns 10% up to $500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed Saturday and Sunday. Diamond Club members receive 10% cashback every Tuesday, and the live Sunday Split option gives 50% up to $500 with 20x wagering.

How do I earn loyalty points?

You earn 1 RCP for every $25 wagered on slots. Points can be exchanged at any time through the loyalty store for free spins or bonus cash.

What does the VIP Program include?

Diamond Club includes an exclusive in-house game library, Tuesday cashback and double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club titles. Sin City VIP is invitation-only and includes a dedicated manager, higher and faster withdrawals, exclusive events, gifts and VIP promotions.