Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits · Alternative high-roller offer available

Vegasnow Casino Deposit Bonus: Options from $20 to $300

Looking at a Vegasnow Casino Deposit Bonus? The useful part is matching your deposit to the right percentage, minimum and game condition. For Vegasnow Casino from Australia, the available options start at $20 for the introductory package, while many recurring promotions begin at $30.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and works with iTech Labs to test random number generation.

$10 deposit bonus: why this amount falls short

A $10 deposit does not reach the stated $20 minimum for the four-part introductory deposit package. It is also below the $30 minimum used by most recurring deposit bonuses, so this amount is too small for the main offers described here.

The payment method makes a difference too. Flexepin starts at $20, CashtoCode starts at $25, and most fiat methods use a $30 minimum deposit. In other words, moving from $10 to $20 is the first useful step, although your selected method still needs to accept that amount.

$20 deposit bonus: the starting point for a first deposit

At $20, you meet the minimum for the first-deposit part of the four-part package. The first deposit gives 150% up to $1,500, so a $20 qualifying deposit creates a $30 bonus. This is the part many Australian players call the Welcome Bonus, although the practical calculation is simply your deposit multiplied by 1.5.

TermWhat it means
Minimum for the package$20
Wagering40× the bonus; free spins winnings also carry 40× wagering
Maximum bet$8 per spin or hand while wagering
Bonus expiryEach deposit bonus expires after 7 days
Maximum Withdrawal from bonus winnings$5,000

On that $30 bonus, 40× wagering means $1,200 in qualifying bets. That is wagering volume, not a promise of profit. Slots contribute 100%, roulette 25%, card games and game shows or live shows 10%, while other games contribute 0%.

$50 deposit bonus: the Thursday band that fits

A $50 deposit sits in the middle tier of 3-of-a-Kind Thursdays. Deposits from $50 to $99 receive 50% up to $50, using code THURS2. On exactly $50, that works out to a $25 bonus, followed by $1,000 in wagering at 40×.

There is one choice per Thursday, so select the tier that matches your deposit rather than trying to stack all three. A $50 deposit also reaches the minimum for Friday Bonus Fever, which offers 100% up to $100 on live casino play. That promotion has a $50 minimum and uses code FEVER100.

  1. Choose the offerMatch the deposit amount with the promotion's minimum, percentage, day and game condition.
  2. Make the qualifying depositFor the Thursday middle tier, deposit between $50 and $99 and use THURS2 as the promotion code.
  3. Keep the bonus rules in viewStay at or below the $8 maximum bet per spin or hand and complete the wagering within the seven-day validity period.

$100 deposit bonus: two clear ways to use this amount

A $100 deposit reaches the top 3-of-a-Kind Thursday tier. It gives 77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins, with code THURS3. The bonus portion is $77 because the percentage calculation reaches the cap, and 40× wagering on that bonus equals $3,080.

If your preference is live casino play on Friday, the $100 deposit also meets the $50 minimum for Friday Bonus Fever. Its 100% rate reaches the $100 cap, giving a $100 bonus. These offers are shaped by the promotion schedule, so the same deposit amount can have a different result on another day.

$150 deposit bonus: calculate the 150% offer

For a $150 first deposit, the 150% offer produces a $225 bonus. That is below the $1,500 maximum, so the percentage is doing the work rather than the cap. At 40×, the bonus creates $9,000 of wagering.

This example shows why the deposit amount and bonus amount are separate figures. Your $150 cash deposit does not become $375 cash that can immediately be withdrawn. The extra $225 is bonus money, and it remains subject to the bonus conditions, including the maximum bet and expiry period.

A $150 deposit can also fit recurring promotions with a $30 minimum, but the percentage and maximum vary by offer. Read the exact promotion before depositing so you know whether the bonus is aimed at slots, live casino or another eligible category.

$200 deposit bonus: compare 100% and 150%

A $200 deposit gives you a simple comparison. At 100%, the bonus is $200. At 150%, the bonus is $300, provided the offer is the qualifying first-deposit option. The 150% example therefore creates $12,000 of wagering at 40×, while the 100% example creates $8,000.

The percentage is not the only thing to compare. A 100% offer capped at $500 can keep paying the full percentage at this deposit size, while an offer capped at $100 or $77 will stop earlier. That is why a lower percentage with a higher cap can sometimes suit a larger deposit better.

Calculate the bonus before you deposit.
Check whether the offer has a fixed maximum.
Work out the 40× wagering on the bonus amount.
Keep every spin or hand within the $8 maximum while wagering.

$300 deposit bonus: match the amount to the cap

With $300, the cap becomes more important. A qualifying 150% first-deposit offer would create $450, while a 100% offer capped at $500 would create $300. A 77% offer calculates to $231, but an offer capped at $77 pays only $77.

Bonus winnings remain tied to the bonus, including any balance built after wagering has been completed. The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000, and each deposit bonus expires after seven days. Those rules apply to the bonus balance rather than changing the original deposit into bonus money.

100% deposit bonus: the offers and their conditions

Vegasnow has several 100% deposit offers, but they are not identical. Some are tied to slots, some to live casino and others to a particular day. Here is how the main options differ.

PromotionRequirementBonus terms
Monthly Booster$30 minimum deposit100% up to $500; 40× wagering; code 100BOOST
Sunday Split on slotsSlots promotion100% up to $500; 40× wagering; code SLOTS500
Friday Bonus Fever$50 minimum deposit; live casino100% up to $100; 40× wagering; code FEVER100
Monday Reload Penthouse Progressor$30 minimum deposit; MondayFour levels, from 25% up to $25 to 100% up to $100; 40× wagering; code PENTHOUSE

The Monday Reload works a little differently from a single-use percentage. Enter PENTHOUSE once, claim each level once per Monday, and later levels trigger automatically. Level 4 is the 100% up to $100 stage, so the full path starts lower and builds through four levels.

Pick the offer that fits your playChoose your deposit amount first, then match it with the right day and eligible game category. It is a much cleaner way to use a percentage bonus.

200% deposit bonus: the $500 high-roller route

The 200% deposit bonus is an alternative first-deposit offer for deposits of $500 or more. It pays 200% up to $6,000 and includes a 60-day VIP trial. The trial connects with the VIP Program, but the important deposit-bonus point is the $500 entry level.

At the minimum $500 deposit, 200% creates a $1,000 bonus. The 40× wagering calculation is therefore $40,000. That is a sizeable wagering target, so this offer makes more sense for someone who has already decided on a $500 deposit rather than someone increasing their stake only to chase a bigger percentage.

The $8 maximum bet still applies while wagering a bonus, and the $5,000 maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings remains relevant. Keep those figures in mind before choosing the higher-value route.

300% deposit bonus: use the closest real percentage

A 300% rate is not among the current promotions. You can still use a $300 deposit with a real percentage offer: the 150% first-deposit option would create $450, while a qualifying 100% offer would create $300.

The closest higher rate is the 200% alternative first-deposit offer, but it starts at $500. For a $300 deposit, the sensible comparison is therefore the bonus cap, wagering amount and eligible game type rather than looking only for the biggest headline percentage.

  • At 100%, $300 creates a $300 bonus before any cap.
  • At 150%, $300 creates a $450 bonus when the first-deposit condition applies.
  • At 77%, the calculation is $231, but a $77 cap limits the bonus to $77.
  • At 200%, the $500 minimum means $300 does not reach the alternative offer.
Ready to choose your deposit amount?Compare the percentage, cap and wagering target before you claim. A smaller, clearly understood offer can be easier to manage than a larger bonus with a much bigger target.

FAQ

Deposit Bonus questions

What is the minimum deposit for a Vegasnow Casino deposit bonus?

The four-part introductory package has a $20 minimum deposit. Most recurring deposit bonuses start at $30, while Flexepin accepts deposits from $20 and CashtoCode from $25.

How is a 100% deposit bonus calculated?

A 100% bonus matches your qualifying deposit up to the stated cap. For example, a $200 deposit creates a $200 bonus when the offer has enough headroom under its maximum.

Can a $50 deposit qualify for a bonus?

Yes. On 3-of-a-Kind Thursdays, a deposit from $50 to $99 receives 50% up to $50 using code THURS2. A $50 deposit also reaches the minimum for Friday Bonus Fever.

What does 40× wagering mean?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40 to find the wagering target. A $25 bonus, for example, requires $1,000 in wagering, with contribution rates depending on the game type.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $8 per spin or hand while you are wagering a bonus.

How long does a deposit bonus last?

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days. Wagering needs to be completed within that period.

How much can I withdraw from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000. A Withdrawal also requires completed KYC verification.

When can I use the 200% deposit bonus?

It is an alternative first-deposit offer for deposits of $500 or more. It pays 200% up to $6,000 and includes a 60-day VIP trial.