Welcome Package

Up to $8,000 + 500 Free Spins

Across 4 deposits · Alternative high-roller offer available

Vegasnow Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What a $50 Deposit Unlocks

Looking at a Vegasnow Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? A $50 deposit can fit the standard first, second, third or fourth Welcome Bonus stage, along with several weekly promotions. Here’s how the amounts, codes, wagering and cashout rules work for Australian players.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a gaming licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and works with iTech Labs to test random number generation.

$50 Deposit Bonus: which Vegasnow offers fit a $50 deposit

The promotion set does not name a separate $50 Deposit Bonus. The closest match is to use $50 at the relevant stage of the four-part Welcome Bonus, or to choose a weekly promotion with a $30 or $50 minimum deposit.

Your result depends on whether this is your first deposit or a later one. These examples show the advertised percentage applied to exactly $50, before any wagering is completed.

Deposit stageOfferResult on a $50 depositCode
1st deposit150% up to $1,500 + 200 free spins$75 bonus + 200 free spins, delivered at 40 per day over 5 daysNo code required
2nd deposit100% up to $2,000 + 50 free spins$50 bonus + 50 free spinsVEGAS2
3rd deposit50% up to $2,000 + 50 free spins$25 bonus + 50 free spinsVEGAS3
4th deposit25% up to $2,500 + 200 free spins$12.50 bonus + 200 free spinsVEGAS4

The full four-part package reaches up to $8,000 in bonuses and 500 free spins when all four stages are completed. Each stage has its own seven-day expiry, so it is worth checking the active bonus before you start playing.

How to claim the right $50 Welcome Bonus

A $50 deposit works with the $20 minimum attached to the Welcome Bonus. You must still use a payment method that accepts the amount and select the correct promotion for your deposit stage. The first stage needs no code; later stages use their matching code.

  1. Create your accountSelect JOIN NOW and complete the registration form. You’ll need your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address.
  2. Confirm the account detailsClick Create an account. A welcome email is sent to your registered email address, and you’re directed to the deposit page straight afterwards.
  3. Choose the deposit stageFor a first deposit, select the standard 150% offer and its 200 free spins. For the second, third or fourth deposit, use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4 respectively.
  4. Deposit $50Enter $50 as the deposit amount and complete the payment. If you’re using a later-stage code, enter it with the matching offer before confirming the promotion.
  5. Keep the terms in viewBefore playing, check the bonus balance, the seven-day expiry and the maximum bet rule. This avoids accidentally using a bet that falls outside the promotion conditions.

Your Login details also give you access to the account area, where withdrawal requests are handled. A $50 deposit is enough for the standard Welcome Bonus, but it does not switch you into the separate $500 high-roller offer.

Start with the standard first-deposit offerA $50 first deposit produces a $75 bonus and 200 free spins, with no promo code to enter.

40x wagering: the maths behind a $50 deposit

The Welcome Bonus uses a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. Winnings from the free spins also carry 40x wagering. So the calculation applies to the bonus or free-spin winnings, rather than simply multiplying the $50 deposit.

StageBonus from $5040x bonus wagering
1st deposit$75$3,000
2nd deposit$50$2,000
3rd deposit$25$1,000
4th deposit$12.50$500

For example, a $50 first deposit creates a $75 bonus. Multiplying $75 by 40 gives a $3,000 wagering target. If the 200 free spins produce winnings, those winnings have their own 40x calculation as well.

Game typeContributionWhat a $3,000 target would mean
Slots100%$3,000 in slot wagering contributes $3,000
Roulette25%$12,000 in roulette wagering contributes $3,000
Card games10%$30,000 in card-game wagering contributes $3,000
Game shows and live shows10%$30,000 in wagering contributes $3,000
Other games0%Wagering does not contribute

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days if its wagering is not completed. The sensible approach is to choose a game type that contributes fully, keep bets within the $8 limit and track the remaining target rather than rushing through it.

Weekly promotions that suit a $50 deposit

The weekly promotion calendar gives a $50 deposit several possible routes. Some offers use a percentage, while others award free spins. Promo codes matter here, and a few offers are limited by the day, the number of claims or the deposit band.

Day or timingOffer on $50Code and conditions
MondayPenthouse Progressor starts at $12.50 on level 1 and can reach $50 on level 4PENTHOUSE; $30 minimum, 40x wagering, each level once per Monday
Tuesday$38.50 from 77% up to $77LUCKY77; $30 minimum, 40x wagering, claimable multiple times per day
Wednesday50 free spins per depositFLUSH5; $30 minimum, up to 5 claims per day, 40x wagering
Thursday$25 from 50% up to $50THURS2; the $50 deposit sits in the $50-$99 band, one choice per Thursday, 40x wagering
Friday$50 from 100% up to $100 on live casinoFEVER100; $50 minimum deposit
Saturday50 free spins, or $37.50 from 75% up to $75 on live casinoSAT50 for free spins; SATURDAY75 for the live casino offer, $30 minimum
Sunday$50 from 100% up to $500 on slots, or $25 from 50% up to $500 on live dealer gamesSLOTS500 for slots; LIVE500 for live dealer games, with 20x wagering on the live option
Monthly$50 from 100% up to $500100BOOST; $30 minimum deposit, 40x wagering

The Monday Reload Penthouse Progressor has four levels. Enter PENTHOUSE once, then later levels trigger automatically; each level can be claimed once per Monday. The Monday Vegas Kickoff works differently: one qualifying deposit day in the previous week earns 5 free spins, rising through 15, 30, 50 and 70 free spins for two to five days, then $20 for six days and $50 for all seven.

Other $50-friendly choices include Wise Wager Wednesdays, which gives 50% up to $50 on live casino with WISEWAGER and a $30 minimum, and Live Roller Glam on Thursday, which gives 75% up to $75 with LIVEROLLER and a $30 minimum. Friday Game of the Week offers 40 free spins with SPOTLIGHT and a $30 minimum, while Showstopping Saturdays offers 75% up to $75 on live casino with SATURDAY75.

Payments and Withdrawal rules after bonus play

AUD is the main currency for the Australian market. Vegasnow supports fiat and cryptocurrency deposits, including Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Neosurf, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, AstroPay, MuchBetter, CashtoCode, Flexepin and the listed digital coins.

ItemLimit or timingPractical detail
Welcome Bonus minimum$20A $50 deposit clears the bonus minimum
Most fiat deposits$30 minimumCashtoCode is $25 and Flexepin is $20
Most withdrawals$20 minimumBank transfer withdrawals have a $300 minimum
Maximum per transaction$6,000MiFinity is capped at $4,000 per transaction
Account withdrawal limits$6,000 daily; $12,000 weekly; $42,000 monthlyA $50 deposit does not change these standard limits
Overall payout time0-3 business daysBank transfers can take up to 7 days; e-wallets, Interac and crypto are near-instant after processing

Cashout requests are processed instantly by the casino, then the method affects the final arrival time. Withdrawals are paid to the method used for the deposit. Large withdrawals may be paid in instalments.

A Withdrawal requires completed KYC verification. The requested documents are proof of identity, such as a driving licence, passport or government-issued ID card; proof of address from a utility bill or bank statement from the previous three months; and proof of funds, such as bank statements, e-wallet statements or a debit card.

KYC can be requested at any time, and progress can be tracked through the account menu. There is also a $50,000 daily net win limit, while Bitcoin withdrawals are capped at 0.1 per day, 0.21 per week and 0.8 per month.

A sensible way to use a $50 casino promotion

For Vegasnow Australia players, the clearest starting point is to decide whether the $50 is a first deposit, a later Welcome Bonus deposit or a weekly promotion deposit. That choice determines the code, the free spins and the amount of wagering attached to the offer.

Set the amount you are comfortable spending before you deposit.
Use AUD if you want to keep the deposit and bonus calculation straightforward.
Write down the code before choosing a weekly promotion.
Keep all bonus spins and bets within the stated conditions.
Remember that gambling involves real money and outcomes are not guaranteed.
Use self-exclusion if you want to take a break from play.

Vegasnow uses 256-bit SSL encryption, and iTech Labs tests the random number generators for RNG games. Support is available through live chat 24/7, with the option to connect to a live agent, while email support responds within 12 hours.

A $50 promotion can add extra play value, but it also adds rules. Read the exact offer attached to the deposit, keep the $8 maximum bet in mind and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a reason to increase your spend.

Choose your $50 offer before depositingUse the standard Welcome Bonus for a first deposit, or select the matching weekly code when the day and conditions suit you.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

What do I receive from a $50 first deposit?

The standard first-deposit Welcome Bonus gives you a $75 bonus plus 200 free spins. The spins are delivered at 40 per day over five days, and no promo code is required.

Which code applies to a $50 second deposit?

Use VEGAS2 for the second deposit offer. A $50 deposit produces a $50 bonus plus 50 free spins.

What does a $50 deposit get on 3-of-a-Kind Thursdays?

It falls into the $50-$99 band, so THURS2 gives 50% up to $50. On exactly $50, that is a $25 bonus, with 40x wagering and one choice available per Thursday.

How much wagering applies to a $50 first deposit?

The $50 first deposit creates a $75 bonus, so the bonus wagering calculation is $75 × 40, or $3,000. Any winnings from the 200 free spins also have 40x wagering.

What is the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000. Standard account limits also include $6,000 per day, $12,000 per week and $42,000 per month.

What documents are needed before I withdraw?

You need proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. Withdrawal requires completed KYC verification, and progress is trackable in the account menu.